REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 15/12/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 HANDICAP results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 4109 Snakebite 01:00:14 0.913 55:00 0.951 0.941 William Townson Gabe Hickey 1.0 15:05:14 9
2 5661 Lets Get Naughty-cal 01:00:44 0.907 55:05 0.943 0.931 Will Newman Ollie Barretta 2.0 15:05:44 10
3 8931 Midnight Magic 58:10 0.950 55:16 0.985 0.971 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 3.0 15:03:10 4
4 9523 Brothers In Arms 54:53 1.030 56:32 1.044 1.037 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 4.0 14:59:53 1
5 9629 White Missile 58:28 0.976 57:04 0.980 0.978 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 5.0 15:03:28 5
6 9698 Wildcard 54:59 1.042 57:18 1.042 1.042 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 6.0 14:59:59 2
7 9823 Leap Frog 01:00:01 0.966 57:59 0.955 0.961 Lucy Stephens Sebi Nolan 7.0 15:05:01 8
8 9616 Checkmate 59:14 0.991 58:42 0.967 0.980 Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander 8.0 15:04:14 6
9 9614 Tempest 58:06 1.024 59:30 0.986 1.004 Olivia Nielson Meg Cartwright 9.0 15:03:06 3
10 9628 It's Pink! 59:22 1.003 59:33 0.965 0.980 Emily Goodfellow Alex Hill 10.0 15:04:22 7
11 9777 X-T-SEA 01:07:07 0.915 01:01:25 0.854 0.891 Billy Goodfellow Cooper Field 11.0 15:12:07 12
12 9559 Resistance 01:06:23 0.944 01:02:40 0.863 0.916 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton 12.0 15:11:23 11

Division 2 HANDICAP results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 8575 Terminal Velocity 01:02:24 1.000 01:02:24 0.918 0.979 Dane Gerischer Ella Purnell 1.0 15:07:24 1
2 8578 How Bizzare 01:07:14 0.974 01:05:29 0.852 0.964 Josh Hill Lachlan Hill 2.0 15:12:14 3
3 5672 Quantum Leap 01:06:54 1.019 01:08:10 0.857 0.997 Alanna Field Claire Townson 3.0 15:11:54 2

Issue date: 19/12/2012 at 15:34:42

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.