REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/10/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 HANDICAP results Start : 16:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 4109 Snakebite 30:56 0.968 29:57 0.984 0.980 William Townson Gabe Hickey 1.0 16:35:56 3
2 9559 Resistance 31:51 0.947 30:10 0.956 0.953 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton 2.0 16:36:51 8
3 8931 Midnight Magic 31:53 0.955 30:27 0.955 0.955 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 3.0 16:36:53 9
4 9523 Brothers In Arms 29:24 1.053 30:58 1.036 1.044 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 4.0 16:34:24 1
5 9823 Leap Frog 31:34 0.988 31:11 0.965 0.977 Lucy Stephens Sebi Nolan 5.0 16:36:34 7
6 9821 Siberian Tiger 32:52 0.956 31:25 0.926 0.944 Sam Stephens Nathan Field 6.0 16:37:52 10
7 5663 Redpath 31:20 1.009 31:37 0.972 0.994 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 7.0 16:36:20 4
8 9777 X-T-SEA 33:10 0.956 31:42 0.918 0.938 Billy Goodfellow Cooper Field 8.0 16:38:10 12
9 9614 Tempest 31:33 1.017 32:05 0.965 0.995 Olivia Nielson Meg Cartwright 9.5 16:36:33 6
9 9698 Wildcard 30:06 1.066 32:05 1.012 1.043 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 9.5 16:35:06 2
11 9628 It's Pink! 31:26 1.028 32:19 0.969 1.001 Emily Goodfellow Alex Hill 11.0 16:36:26 5
12 9616 Checkmate 32:57 0.984 32:25 0.924 0.955 Thomas Alexander Sophie Alexander 12.0 16:37:57 11
OCS 9629 White Missile   1.000       Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 14.0    

Division 2 HANDICAP results Start : 16:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5672 Quantum Leap 27:05 1.005 27:13 1.124 1.048 Alanna Field Claire Townson 1.0 16:37:05 1
2 8578 How Bizzare 29:31 0.961 28:22 1.032 0.980 Josh Hill Lachlan Hill 2.0 16:39:31 2
3 5741 Hot Pursuit 32:17 0.914 29:30 0.943 0.930 Joel Lay Sam Williamson 3.0 16:42:17 3

Issue date: 19/12/2012 at 15:23:13

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.