Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Sprint Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [Sprint Series] up to Race 5 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9523 Brothers In Arms Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall   4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [5.0] 1.0
2   9698 Wildcard Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan   9.0 2.0 [5.0] 4.0 1.0 2.0
3   8931 Midnight Magic Charlie Friend Ben Townson   15.0 [14.0] 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0
4   9621 Stealth Jack Fowler Ryan Croft RYCV 15.5 4.0 4.0 [8.0] 2.0 5.5
5   9284 Magoo II Pat Chipp Pat Rohan SYC 25.0 [13.0] 12.0 2.0 8.0 3.0
6   9629 White Missile Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly   26.0 9.0 2.0 [10.0] 7.0 8.0
7   9821 Siberian Tiger Sam Stephems Nathan Field   29.0 3.0 11.0 [17.0] 4.0 11.0
8   5700 Sidewinder Lewis Schofield Max Knell RYCV 32.0 6.0 [13.0] 6.0 11.0 9.0
9   9628 It's Pink! Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill   33.0 10.0 7.0 [16.0] 6.0 10.0
10   9823 Leap Frog Lucy Stephens Alanna Field   41.5 5.0 14.0 13.5 9.0 [16.0]
11   5661 Rebel Two Will Newman Nick Manton   42.5 8.0 10.0 11.5 13.0 [17.0]
12   5695 Anaconda Harry Booth Patrick McKenna   43.5 [32.0Q] 8.0 11.5 12.0 12.0
13   4109 Snakebite William Townson Claire Townson   51.0 [32.0B] 6.0 3.0 16.0 26.0
14   9559 Resistance Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul   51.5 7.0 9.0 15.0 [21.0] 20.5
15   9777 X-T-SEA Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill   57.5 16.0 [18.0] 13.5 14.0 14.0
16   5742 Pandemic Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan   58.0 12.0 21.0 [21.0] 10.0 15.0
17   5757 Striker Dylan Rohan Shae Rohan SYC 62.0 [32.0B] 15.0 7.0 22.0 18.0
18   6969 Bridgewick Farm Lucy Fowler Wynn Schofeild RYCV 63.0 18.0 16.0 9.0 20.0 [24.0]
19   4118 Skeeta Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright   65.0 [32.0C] 20.0 20.0 18.0 7.0
20   9616 Checkmate Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen   66.0 11.0 17.0 19.0 19.0 [20.5]
21   9617 Bullant Michael Johnson Eamon Zappia RYCV 66.5 [32.0F] 23.0 23.0 15.0 5.5
22   9524 King George Phillipah Miller Callum Giruin RYCV 67.0 19.0 [19.0] 18.0 17.0 13.0
23   5752 Imp Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi   82.0 15.0 22.0 22.0 [24.0] 23.0
24   5741 Hot Pursuit Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory   90.0 17.0 24.0 24.0 [32.0S] 25.0
25   9626 Clairebuoyant Claire Olding Patrick Dekosker RYCV 109.0 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C] 23.0 22.0
26   9611 Hold On Harry Croft James Black RYCV 115.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0S] 19.0
27   5715 Swiftsure Jack Thornton Dane X.   128.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C]
27   5635 Verve Arnie Shanahan     128.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C]
27   9614 Tempest Olivia Nielson Joel Lay   128.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C]
27   5663 Redpath Georgia Randall Matthew Eid   128.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C]
27   9560 Assassin Steven Case Jordan Jones   128.0 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C 32.0C [32.0C]


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.