REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Rex Gorell Rex Gorrell Prestige and

@ction Kayak and Sail

Sponsoring OTB Regatta Races

With Results by
TopYacht Software
Sailed on 20/11/2011
Action Kayak and Sail
Division 1 OTB results Start : 10:15
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 15027 THE GREY GHOST FYC 32:08 101.0 31:49 P Peverell Fireball 1.0 10:47:08 2  
2 15048 NOT YOUR AVERAGE ROC BRYC 32:41 101.0 32:22 H Macfarlane Fireball 2.0 10:47:41 3  
3 15049 SCATTER GUN WYC 33:24 101.0 33:04 N Gunner Fireball 3.0 10:48:24 4  
4 1774 NO TURBULENCE RGYC 28:21 84.0 33:45 R Bennett MosquitoCat 4.0 10:43:21 1  
5 12778 UXB WYC 37:05 101.0 36:43 T Heath Fireball 5.0 10:52:05 5  
DNF 644 RON JEREMY SYC   86.5   C Vaughan 14ftSkiff 13.0     DNF
DNF 13698 STANDARD DEVIATION RGYC   101.0   C Butler Fireball 13.0     DNF
DNF 14650 MRS PALMER WYC   101.0   D Allen Fireball 13.0     DNF
DNF AUS645 RAY AND THE CRAZY 88 BRYC   86.5   A Anderson 14ftSkiff 13.0     DNF

Division 2 OTB results Start : 10:20
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS2207 ON THE EDGE RGYC 17:43 107.5 16:29 C Jones Contender 1.0 10:37:43 1  
2 2800 SHEEPSTATIONS MCCYC 18:00 107.5 16:45 J Ross Tasar 2.0 10:38:00 2  
3 580 DADDYS BOAT PSC 20:13 118.5 17:04 R Kennett ImpulseFull 3.0 10:40:13 3  
4 9 ZINC WARRIOR IHYC 27:07 113.0 24:00 M Herzer Laser 4.0 10:47:07 4  
5 123310 GOOD ONE RGYC 29:53 113.0 26:27 D Goodfellow Laser 5.0 10:49:53 6  
6 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 29:04 107.5 27:02 A Butler Contender 6.0 10:49:04 5  
DNF 49081 VITESSE BYC   112.0   A Grant 420 11.0     DNF

Division 3 OTB results Start : 10:25
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 31:04 153.0 20:18 D Baranowski CadetInternational 1.0 10:56:04 1  
2 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 31:12 153.0 20:24 O Neilson CadetInternational 2.0 10:56:12 2  
3 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 31:38 153.0 20:40 L Robinson CadetInternational 3.0 10:56:38 3  
4 9529 INSAYNE SYC 32:23 153.0 21:10 J Freeman CadetInternational 4.0 10:57:23 4  
5 4118 SKEETA RGYC 32:31 153.0 21:15 O Friend CadetInternational 5.0 10:57:31 5  
6 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 32:45 153.0 21:24 C Friend CadetInternational 6.0 10:57:45 6  
7 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 33:17 153.0 21:45 C Rae CadetInternational 7.0 10:58:17 7  
8 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 33:49 153.0 22:06 A Rae CadetInternational 8.0 10:58:49 8  
9 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 33:58 153.0 22:12 L Stephens CadetInternational 9.0 10:58:58 9  
10 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 34:13 153.0 22:22 B Goodfellow CadetInternational 10.0 10:59:13 10  
11 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 34:54 153.0 22:49 E Goodfellow CadetInternational 11.0 10:59:54 11  
12 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 35:26 153.0 23:10 W Townson CadetInternational 12.0 11:00:26 12  
13 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 35:45 153.0 23:22 S Stephens CadetInternational 13.0 11:00:45 13  
14 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 36:31 153.0 23:52 N Armstrong CadetInternational 14.0 11:01:31 14  
15 5757 STRIKER SYC 36:46 153.0 24:02 D Rohan CadetInternational 15.0 11:01:46 15  
16 AUS5742 PANDEMIC RGYC 38:00 153.0 24:50 R Mulgrew CadetInternational 16.0 11:03:00 16  
17 5663 REDPATH RGYC 39:46 153.0 26:00 G Randall CadetInternational 17.0 11:04:46 17  
18 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 43:13 153.0 28:15 W Newman CadetInternational 18.0 11:08:13 18  
DNF 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC   153.0   O Manton CadetInternational 29.0     DNF
DNF 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC   153.0   T Alexander CadetInternational 29.0     DNF
DNS 5741 HOT PURSUIT RGYC   153.0   A Gregory CadetInternational 29.0     DNS
RAF 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC   153.0   A Endersbee CadetInternational 29.0     RAF
RAF 9528 ODYSSEY SYC   153.0   J Cavanagh CadetInternational 29.0     RAF

Issue date: 20/11/2011 at 12:53:01

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.