REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Rex Gorell Rex Gorrell Prestige and

@ction Kayak and Sail

Sponsoring OTB Regatta Races

With Results by
TopYacht Software
Sailed on 19/11/2011
Action Kayak and Sail
Division 1 OTB results Start : 13:55
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 15027 THE GREY GHOST FYC 35:42 101.0 35:21 P Peverell Fireball 1.0 14:30:42 1  
2 15049 SCATTER GUN WYC 36:22 101.0 36:00 N Gunner Fireball 2.0 14:31:22 2  
3 15048 NOT YOUR AVERAGE ROC BRYC 36:23 101.0 36:01 H Macfarlane Fireball 3.0 14:31:23 3  
4 14414 OUTBACK DINGOS FYC 39:26 101.0 39:03 G Peverell Fireball 4.0 14:34:26 5  
5 AUS43 Tacobill   39:06 95.0 41:10 W Sheers 29er 5.0 14:34:06 4  
6 14650 MRS PALMER WYC 46:37 101.0 46:09 D Allen Fireball 6.0 14:41:37 7  
7 1774 NO TURBULENCE RGYC 41:19 84.0 49:11 R Bennett MosquitoCat 7.0 14:36:19 6  
OCS AUS645 RAY AND THE CRAZY 88 BRYC   86.5   A Anderson 14ftSkiff 9.0     OCS

Division 2 OTB results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS2207 ON THE EDGE RGYC 20:21 107.5 18:56 C Jones Contender 1.0 14:20:21 1  
2 580 DADDYS BOAT PSC 23:15 118.5 19:37 R Kennett ImpulseFull 2.0 14:23:15 3  
3 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 22:22 107.5 20:48 A Butler Contender 3.0 14:22:22 2  
4 2760 MAYBE RGYC 23:39 107.5 22:00 L Townson Tasar 4.0 14:23:39 4  
5 9 ZINC WARRIOR IHYC 25:03 113.0 22:10 M Herzer Laser 5.0 14:25:03 5  
6 49081 VITESSE BYC 27:33 112.0 24:36 A Grant 420 6.0 14:27:33 6  
7 VISA1 MINIMUS PSC 46:35 124.5 37:25 H Mann ImpulseMini 7.0 14:46:35 7  

Division 3 OTB results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 35:09 153.0 22:58 A Endersbee CadetInternational 1.0 14:40:09 1  
2 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 36:06 153.0 23:36 L Robinson CadetInternational 2.0 14:41:06 2  
3 9529 INSAYNE SYC 36:09 153.0 23:38 J Freeman CadetInternational 3.0 14:41:09 3  
4 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 36:26 153.0 23:49 C Rae CadetInternational 4.0 14:41:26 4  
5 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 37:03 153.0 24:13 O Neilson CadetInternational 5.0 14:42:03 5  
6 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 37:22 153.0 24:25 D Baranowski CadetInternational 6.0 14:42:22 6  
7 4118 SKEETA RGYC 37:52 153.0 24:45 O Friend CadetInternational 7.0 14:42:52 7  
8 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 38:50 153.0 25:23 N Armstrong CadetInternational 8.0 14:43:50 8  
9 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 38:53 153.0 25:25 C Friend CadetInternational 9.0 14:43:53 9  
10 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 39:00 153.0 25:29 E Goodfellow CadetInternational 10.0 14:44:00 10  
11 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 39:20 153.0 25:42 J Cavanagh CadetInternational 11.0 14:44:20 11  
12 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 39:26 153.0 25:46 G Endersbee CadetInternational 12.0 14:44:26 12  
13 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 39:48 153.0 26:01 W Townson CadetInternational 13.0 14:44:48 13  
14 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 39:55 153.0 26:05 A Rae CadetInternational 14.0 14:44:55 14  
15 5757 STRIKER SYC 40:08 153.0 26:14 D Rohan CadetInternational 15.0 14:45:08 15  
16 5663 REDPATH RGYC 40:15 153.0 26:18 G Randall CadetInternational 16.0 14:45:15 16  
17 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 40:38 153.0 26:34 S Stephens CadetInternational 17.5 14:45:38 17  
17 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 40:39 153.0 26:34 L Stephens CadetInternational 17.5 14:45:39 18  
19 5509 SAMARAN SYC 40:41 153.0 26:35 J Sasson CadetInternational 19.0 14:45:41 19  
20 AUS5742 PANDEMIC RGYC 41:03 153.0 26:50 R Mulgrew CadetInternational 20.0 14:46:03 20  
21 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 41:12 153.0 26:56 W Newman CadetInternational 21.0 14:46:12 21  
22 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 45:41 153.0 29:52 A Cavanagh CadetInternational 22.0 14:50:41 22  
23 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC 46:02 153.0 30:05 T Alexander CadetInternational 23.0 14:51:02 23  

Issue date: 19/11/2011 at 15:14:05

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.