REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Rex Gorell Rex Gorrell Prestige and

@ction Kayak and Sail

Sponsoring OTB Regatta Races

With Results by
TopYacht Software
Sailed on 19/11/2011
Action Kayak and Sail
Division 1 OTB results Start : 12:40
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 15048 NOT YOUR AVERAGE ROC BRYC 37:37 101.0 37:15 H Macfarlane Fireball 1.0 13:17:37 3  
2 12778 UXB WYC 38:09 101.0 37:46 T Heath Fireball 2.0 13:18:09 4  
3 AUS645 RAY AND THE CRAZY 88 BRYC 32:47 86.5 37:54 A Anderson 14ftSkiff 3.0 13:12:47 1  
4 15049 SCATTER GUN WYC 38:59 101.0 38:36 N Gunner Fireball 4.0 13:18:59 6  
5 AUS43 Tacobill   37:07 95.0 39:04 W Sheers 29er 5.0 13:17:07 2  
6 14414 OUTBACK DINGOS FYC 40:40 101.0 40:16 G Peverell Fireball 6.0 13:20:40 7  
7 15027 THE GREY GHOST FYC 41:02 101.0 40:38 P Peverell Fireball 7.0 13:21:02 8  
8 14650 MRS PALMER WYC 45:00 101.0 44:33 D Allen Fireball 8.0 13:25:00 9  
9 1774 NO TURBULENCE RGYC 38:18 84.0 45:36 R Bennett MosquitoCat 9.0 13:18:18 5  
DNF 13698 STANDARD DEVIATION RGYC   101.0   C Butler Fireball 12.0     DNF
DNS 1741 SPLASH RGYC   84.0   L Stephens MosquitoCat 12.0     DNS

Division 2 OTB results Start : 12:45
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2760 MAYBE RGYC 24:46 107.5 23:02 L Townson Tasar 1.0 13:09:46 1  
2 9 ZINC WARRIOR IHYC 26:15 113.0 23:14 M Herzer Laser 2.0 13:11:15 3  
3 580 DADDYS BOAT PSC 28:30 118.5 24:03 R Kennett ImpulseFull 3.0 13:13:30 5  
4 AUS2207 ON THE EDGE RGYC 26:00 107.5 24:11 C Jones Contender 4.0 13:11:00 2  
5 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 26:26 107.5 24:35 A Butler Contender 5.0 13:11:26 4  
6 49081 VITESSE BYC 31:39 112.0 28:16 A Grant 420 6.0 13:16:39 6  
7 VISA1 MINIMUS PSC 50:51 124.5 40:51 H Mann ImpulseMini 7.0 13:35:51 7  

Division 3 OTB results Start : 12:50
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 9529 INSAYNE SYC 39:36 153.0 25:53 J Freeman CadetInternational 1.0 13:29:36 1  
2 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 39:53 153.0 26:04 C Rae CadetInternational 2.0 13:29:53 2  
3 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 40:08 153.0 26:14 A Endersbee CadetInternational 3.0 13:30:08 3  
4 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 40:46 153.0 26:39 L Robinson CadetInternational 4.0 13:30:46 4  
5 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 42:13 153.0 27:36 D Baranowski CadetInternational 5.0 13:32:13 5  
6 4118 SKEETA RGYC 42:32 153.0 27:48 O Friend CadetInternational 6.0 13:32:32 6  
7 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 42:42 153.0 27:54 C Friend CadetInternational 7.0 13:32:42 7  
8 5757 STRIKER SYC 42:59 153.0 28:06 D Rohan CadetInternational 8.0 13:32:59 8  
9 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 43:29 153.0 28:25 J Cavanagh CadetInternational 9.0 13:33:29 9  
10 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 43:33 153.0 28:28 O Neilson CadetInternational 10.0 13:33:33 10  
11 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 43:44 153.0 28:35 L Stephens CadetInternational 11.0 13:33:44 11  
12 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 44:09 153.0 28:51 S Stephens CadetInternational 12.0 13:34:09 12  
13 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 44:14 153.0 28:55 E Goodfellow CadetInternational 13.0 13:34:14 13  
14 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 44:41 153.0 29:12 W Townson CadetInternational 14.0 13:34:41 14  
15 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 45:52 153.0 29:59 A Rae CadetInternational 15.0 13:35:52 15  
16 AUS5742 PANDEMIC RGYC 46:20 153.0 30:17 R Mulgrew CadetInternational 16.0 13:36:20 16  
17 5663 REDPATH RGYC 46:31 153.0 30:24 G Randall CadetInternational 17.0 13:36:31 17  
18 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 46:51 153.0 30:37 B Goodfellow CadetInternational 18.0 13:36:51 18  
19 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 47:12 153.0 30:51 W Newman CadetInternational 19.0 13:37:12 19  
20 5509 SAMARAN SYC 47:19 153.0 30:56 J Sasson CadetInternational 20.0 13:37:19 20  
21 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 47:28 153.0 31:02 N Armstrong CadetInternational 21.0 13:37:28 21  
22 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 48:22 153.0 31:37 A Cavanagh CadetInternational 22.0 13:38:22 22  
23 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC 49:54 153.0 32:37 T Alexander CadetInternational 23.0 13:39:54 23  
24 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 52:52 153.0 34:33 G Endersbee CadetInternational 24.0 13:42:52 24  
DNF 5752 IMP RGYC   153.0   A Altermatt CadetInternational 29.0     DNF
DNS 5715 Swiftsure RGYC   153.0   J Thornton CadetInternational 29.0     DNS
DNS 5741 HOT PURSUIT RGYC   153.0   A Gregory CadetInternational 29.0     DNS
DNS 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC   153.0   O Manton CadetInternational 29.0     DNS

Issue date: 19/11/2011 at 14:12:18

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.