REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/04/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
YV results Start : Div1 14:25 Div2 14:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Div No Vis
1 4109 Snakebite 01:23:48 0.888 01:14:25 0.949 0.934 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 1.0 15:48:48 6 2  
2 9628 It's Pink! 01:23:00 0.907 01:15:17 0.959 0.943 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 2.0 15:48:00 3 2  
3 5661 Rebel Two 01:31:41 0.829 01:16:00 0.868 0.855 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 3.0 15:56:41 16 1  
4 9616 Checkmate 01:26:07 0.885 01:16:13 0.924 0.909 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 4.0 15:51:07 8 2  
5 9559 Resistance 01:28:21 0.872 01:17:02 0.901 0.888 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 5.0 15:53:21 12 2  
6 5663 Redpath 01:23:10 0.929 01:17:16 0.957 0.943 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 6.0 15:48:10 4 1  
7 5715 Swiftsure 01:32:55 0.850 01:18:59 0.856 0.853 Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 7.0 15:57:55 18 2  
8 9777 X-T-SEA 01:30:07 0.883 01:19:34 0.883 0.883 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 8.0 15:55:07 14 2  
9 5479 Sayonara 01:31:58 0.866 01:19:39 0.865 0.865 Jarad Snow Cadetred   15:56:58 17 2 Yes
10 9629 White Missile 01:23:17 0.962 01:20:07 0.955 0.960 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 9.0 15:48:17 5 1  
11 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:20:45 1.004 01:21:04 0.985 0.996 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 10.0 15:45:45 1 1  
12 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:28:15 0.921 01:21:17 0.902 0.912 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 11.0 15:53:15 11 1  
13 9698 Wildcard 01:22:33 0.996 01:22:13 0.964 0.979 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 12.0 15:47:33 2 1  
14 9823 Leap Frog 01:25:27 0.966 01:22:33 0.931 0.946 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 13.0 15:50:27 7 1  
15 9614 Tempest 01:26:08 0.963 01:22:57 0.924 0.939 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 14.0 15:51:08 9 1  
16 8931 Midnight Magic 01:26:32 0.969 01:23:51 0.919 0.943 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 15.0 15:51:32 10 1  
17 5695 Anaconda 01:30:03 0.936 01:24:17 0.884 0.910 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 16.0 15:55:03 13 1  
18 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:44:06 0.844 01:27:52 0.764 0.819 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 17.0 16:09:06 19 2  
19 9545 Smooth Operator 01:30:25 1.000 01:30:25 0.880 0.968 Hanna Chadwick Cadetred   15:55:25 15 2 Yes

Issue date: 14/04/2012 at 16:18:57

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.