Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the International Cadet Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [CADETCHAMPIONSHIP] for Cadetblue up to Race 23 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9698 Wildcard Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 30.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 3.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0] 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 [6.0] 3.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 2.0 2.0
2   9523 Brothers In Arms Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 33.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [9.0] [8.0] [6.0] 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 3.0 [4.0]
3   9629 White Missile Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 66.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 [14.0C] 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 [11.0] 6.0 3.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] 4.0 [7.0] 3.0
4 1.0S 8931 Midnight Magic Charlie Friend Ben Townson 78.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 [9.0] [7.0] [8.0] [9.0] 6.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 [12.0F] 4.0 1.0
5   9614 Tempest Olivia Nielson Joel Lay 78.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 [8.0] [10.0] 5.0 [9.0] [8.0] 5.0 [8.0] 7.0
6   9823 Leap Frog Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 93.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 [8.0] 3.0 4.0 [11.0] 7.0 [9.0] [12.0F] 6.0 [8.0]
7   9821 Siberian Tiger Sam Stephems Nathan Field 99.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 [9.0] 4.0 6.0 [9.0] 5.0 [8.0] 3.0 7.0 [9.0] [8.0] 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 5.0
8   5663 Redpath Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 107.0 3.0 10.0F 8.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] 8.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 [12.0F] [11.0] [10.0]
9   4118 Skeeta Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 133.0 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] 5.0 5.0 10.0F 5.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 12.0
10   5661 Rebel Two Will Newman Nick Manton 164.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] 9.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 [11.0] 10.0 9.0 [11.0] 10.0 10.0 10.0 [12.0F] 5.0 9.0
11   5695 Anaconda Harry Booth Patrick McKenna 203.0 9.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 8.0 7.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 10.0 10.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] 8.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 [14.0C]
12   5742 Pandemic Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan 230.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] 10.0 8.0 9.0 [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] 10.0 11.0
13   9560 Assassin Steven Case Jordan Jones 244.0 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C 14.0C [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] [14.0C] 6.0

Series Results [CADETCHAMPIONSHIP] for Cadetred up to Race 23 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Sers Score Race 23 Race 22 Race 21 Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   9628 It's Pink! Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 33.0 1.0 [8.0S] 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [4.0] 1.0 [4.0] 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 [3.0] [3.0]
2   4109 Snakebite William Townson Claire Townson 36.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 [6.0] [5.0] 4.0 3.0 2.0 [5.0] 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [6.0] 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
3   9777 X-T-SEA Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 41.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0] 1.0 3.0 [5.0] 1.0 [5.0] 1.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 [6.0] 2.0 1.0 1.0
4   9616 Checkmate Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen 51.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 [9.0O] 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 [6.0] 1.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0] 4.0 3.0 [10.0C] 4.0 [4.0]
5   9559 Resistance Oliver Manton Jack Thornton 72.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 [7.0] 4.0 4.0 5.0 [7.0] 4.0 [9.0F] [7.0] 5.0 6.0Q 5.0 [10.0C]
6   5715 Swiftsure Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer 114.0 6.0 8.0S 6.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 6.0 6.0 8.0S 6.0 [10.0C] 6.0 6.0 8.0F 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 9.0F 6.0 4.0 [10.0C] [9.0F] 6.0
7   5741 Hot Pursuit Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory 121.0 7.0 8.0S 8.0F 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 8.0S [10.0C] [10.0C] 6.0 7.0 [9.0F] [8.0] [8.0] 6.0S 7.0 5.0
8   5752 Imp Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 139.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] 4.0 [10.0C] [10.0C] 4.0 5.0 7.0 [10.0C] 6.0 [10.0C]
9   5635 Verve Arnie Shanahan   180.0 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C 10.0C [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C] [10.0C]


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.