REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
YV results Start : Div1 14:17 Div2 14:17
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Div No
1 9523 Brothers In Arms 34:17 0.939 32:12 0.984 0.973 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 1.0 14:51:17 2 1
2 9698 Wildcard 32:10 1.014 32:37 1.049 1.038 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 2.0 14:49:10 1 1
3 9616 Checkmate 35:54 0.919 33:00 0.940 0.933 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 3.0 14:52:54 5 2
4 5715 Swiftsure 38:33 0.869 33:30 0.875 0.873 Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 4.0 14:55:33 14 2
5 9821 Siberian Tiger 35:33 0.943 33:31 0.949 0.946 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 5.0 14:52:33 3 1
6 9628 It's Pink! 36:28 0.921 33:35 0.925 0.923 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 6.0 14:53:28 9 2
7 5741 Hot Pursuit 41:23 0.815 33:44 0.815 0.815 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 7.0 14:58:23 16 2
8 9559 Resistance 37:38 0.899 33:50 0.896 0.898 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 8.0 14:54:38 11 2
9 5663 Redpath 36:29 0.952 34:44 0.925 0.942 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 9.0 14:53:29 10 1
10 4109 Snakebite 37:44 0.921 34:45 0.894 0.910 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 10.0 14:54:44 12 2
11 8931 Midnight Magic 36:04 0.973 35:06 0.935 0.955 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 11.5 14:53:04 6 1
11 9823 Leap Frog 36:22 0.965 35:06 0.928 0.947 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 11.5 14:53:22 8 1
13 9614 Tempest 35:51 0.990 35:30 0.941 0.968 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 13.0 14:52:51 4 1
14 9629 White Missile 36:14 0.986 35:44 0.931 0.962 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 14.0 14:53:14 7 1
15 9777 X-T-SEA 38:09 0.946 36:05 0.884 0.921 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 15.0 14:55:09 13 2
16 5661 Rebel Two 40:11 0.919 36:56 0.839 0.893 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 16.0 14:57:11 15 1
17 5752 Imp 42:59 0.892 38:20 0.785 0.865 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 17.0 14:59:59 17 2
DNC 4118 Skeeta   0.974       Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 23.0     1
DNC 5635 Verve   1.000       Arnie Shanahan Cadetred 23.0     2
DNC 5695 Anaconda   0.936       Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 23.0     1
DNC 5742 Pandemic   0.955       Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 23.0     1
DNC 9560 Assassin   0.999       Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 23.0     1

Issue date: 17/03/2012 at 15:12:34

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.