REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 14/04/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 5661 Rebel Two 01:31:41 0.829 01:16:00 0.884 0.869 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 1.0 15:56:41 10  
2 5663 Redpath 01:23:10 0.929 01:17:16 0.975 0.958 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 2.0 15:48:10 3  
3 9629 White Missile 01:23:17 0.962 01:20:07 0.973 0.968 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 3.0 15:48:17 4  
4 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:20:45 1.004 01:21:04 1.004 1.004 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 4.0 15:45:45 1  
5 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:28:15 0.921 01:21:17 0.919 0.920 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 5.0 15:53:15 8  
6 9698 Wildcard 01:22:33 0.996 01:22:13 0.982 0.990 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 6.0 15:47:33 2  
7 9823 Leap Frog 01:25:27 0.966 01:22:33 0.949 0.958 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 7.0 15:50:27 5  
8 9614 Tempest 01:26:08 0.963 01:22:57 0.941 0.951 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 8.0 15:51:08 6  
9 8931 Midnight Magic 01:26:32 0.969 01:23:51 0.937 0.948 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 9.0 15:51:32 7  
10 5695 Anaconda 01:30:03 0.936 01:24:17 0.900 0.910 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 10.0 15:55:03 9  

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 4109 Snakebite 01:23:48 0.888 01:14:25 0.919 0.909 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 1.0 15:48:48 2  
2 9628 It's Pink! 01:23:00 0.907 01:15:17 0.928 0.919 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 2.0 15:48:00 1  
3 9616 Checkmate 01:26:07 0.885 01:16:13 0.895 0.889 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 3.0 15:51:07 3  
4 9559 Resistance 01:28:21 0.872 01:17:02 0.872 0.872 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 4.0 15:53:21 4  
5 5715 Swiftsure 01:32:55 0.850 01:18:59 0.829 0.840 Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 5.0 15:57:55 8  
6 9777 X-T-SEA 01:30:07 0.883 01:19:34 0.855 0.867 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 6.0 15:55:07 5  
7 5479 Sayonara 01:31:58 0.866 01:19:39 0.838 0.843 Jarad Snow Cadetred   15:56:58 7 Yes
8 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:44:06 0.844 01:27:52 0.740 0.821 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 7.0 16:09:06 9  
9 9545 Smooth Operator 01:30:25 1.000 01:30:25 0.852 0.968 Hanna Chadwick Cadetred   15:55:25 6 Yes

Issue date: 14/04/2012 at 16:33:08

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.