REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 24/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 5663 Redpath 48:12 0.946 45:36 0.961 0.956 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 1.5 15:56:12 5  
1 9823 Leap Frog 47:33 0.959 45:36 0.974 0.970 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 1.5 15:55:33 3  
3 9821 Siberian Tiger 49:07 0.943 46:19 0.943 0.943 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 3.0 15:57:07 8  
4 9698 Wildcard 46:19 1.005 46:33 1.000 1.003 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 4.0 15:54:19 1  
5 8931 Midnight Magic 48:49 0.954 46:34 0.949 0.952 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 5.0 15:56:49 7  
6 9523 Brothers In Arms 46:44 1.014 47:23 0.991 1.003 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 6.0 15:54:44 2  
7 9614 Tempest 48:20 0.988 47:45 0.958 0.970 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 7.0 15:56:20 6  
8 9629 White Missile 47:48 1.025 49:00 0.969 0.996 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 8.0 15:55:48 4  
DNC 4118 Skeeta   0.974       Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5661 Rebel Two   0.868       Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5695 Anaconda   0.936       Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5742 Pandemic   0.955       Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 9560 Assassin   0.999       Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 14.0      

Cadetred YV results Start : 15:08
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 5741 Hot Pursuit 50:00 0.800 40:00 0.866 0.844 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 1.0 15:58:00 7  
2 4109 Snakebite 48:58 0.861 42:10 0.885 0.874 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 2.0 15:56:58 3  
3 5479 Sayonara 50:01 0.866 43:19 0.866 0.866 Jarad Snow Cadetred   15:58:01 8 Yes
4 9628 It's Pink! 47:48 0.911 43:33 0.906 0.909 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 3.0 15:55:48 1  
5 9616 Checkmate 48:17 0.905 43:42 0.897 0.902 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 4.0 15:56:17 2  
6 9559 Resistance 49:04 0.893 43:49 0.883 0.888 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 5.0 15:57:04 4  
7 5752 Imp 49:55 0.883 44:05 0.868 0.874 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 6.0 15:57:55 6  
8 9777 X-T-SEA 49:51 0.906 45:10 0.869 0.881 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 7.0 15:57:51 5  
DNC 5635 Verve   1.000       Arnie Shanahan Cadetred 10.0      
DNC 5715 Swiftsure   0.850       Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 10.0      

Issue date: 24/03/2012 at 16:02:05

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.