REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 24/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 9629 White Missile 27:23 0.988 27:03 1.041 1.025 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 1.0 14:46:23 1  
2 9821 Siberian Tiger 30:07 0.937 28:13 0.946 0.943 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 2.0 14:49:07 7  
3 8931 Midnight Magic 29:52 0.954 28:30 0.954 0.954 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 3.0 14:48:52 6  
4 9614 Tempest 28:54 0.990 28:37 0.986 0.988 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 4.0 14:47:54 4  
5 9823 Leap Frog 29:49 0.961 28:39 0.956 0.959 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 5.0 14:48:49 5  
6 5663 Redpath 30:14 0.950 28:43 0.943 0.946 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 6.0 14:49:14 8  
7 9523 Brothers In Arms 28:17 1.023 28:56 1.008 1.014 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 7.0 14:47:17 2  
8 9698 Wildcard 28:41 1.032 29:36 0.994 1.005 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 8.0 14:47:41 3  
DNC 4118 Skeeta   0.974       Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5661 Rebel Two   0.868       Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5695 Anaconda   0.936       Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 5742 Pandemic   0.955       Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 14.0      
DNC 9560 Assassin   0.999       Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 14.0      

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 5479 Sayonara 30:12 0.814 24:35 0.881 0.866 Jarad Snow Cadetred   14:49:12 6 Yes
2 5752 Imp 30:02 0.875 26:17 0.886 0.883 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 1.0 14:49:02 5  
3 9777 X-T-SEA 29:23 0.906 26:37 0.906 0.906 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 2.0 14:48:23 1  
4 9559 Resistance 29:56 0.896 26:49 0.889 0.893 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 3.0 14:48:56 3  
5 9628 It's Pink! 29:40 0.918 27:14 0.897 0.911 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 4.0 14:48:40 2  
6 5741 Hot Pursuit 33:56 0.814 27:37 0.784 0.800 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 5.0 14:52:56 8  
7 4109 Snakebite 31:37 0.881 27:51 0.842 0.861 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 6.0 14:50:37 7  
8 9616 Checkmate 29:59 0.931 27:55 0.888 0.905 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 7.0 14:48:59 4  
DNC 5635 Verve   1.000       Arnie Shanahan Cadetred 10.0      
DNC 5715 Swiftsure   0.850       Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 10.0      

Issue date: 24/03/2012 at 15:28:57

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.