REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 24/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue CADETCHAMPIONSHIP results Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim Vis
1 9629 White Missile 27:23 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 1.0 14:46:23  
2 9523 Brothers In Arms 28:17 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 2.0 14:47:17  
3 9698 Wildcard 28:41 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 3.0 14:47:41  
4 9614 Tempest 28:54 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay 4.0 14:47:54  
5 9823 Leap Frog 29:49 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 5.0 14:48:49  
6 8931 Midnight Magic 29:52 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 6.0 14:48:52  
7 9821 Siberian Tiger 30:07 Sam Stephems Nathan Field 7.0 14:49:07  
8 5663 Redpath 30:14 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 8.0 14:49:14  
DNC 4118 Skeeta   Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 14.0    
DNC 5661 Rebel Two   Will Newman Nick Manton 14.0    
DNC 5695 Anaconda   Harry Booth Patrick McKenna 14.0    
DNC 5742 Pandemic   Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan 14.0    
DNC 9560 Assassin   Steven Case Jordan Jones 14.0    

Cadetred CADETCHAMPIONSHIP results Start : 14:19
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim Vis
1 9777 X-T-SEA 29:23 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 1.0 14:48:23  
2 9628 It's Pink! 29:40 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 2.0 14:48:40  
3 9559 Resistance 29:56 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton 3.0 14:48:56  
4 9616 Checkmate 29:59 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen 4.0 14:48:59  
5 5752 Imp 30:02 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 5.0 14:49:02  
6 5479 Sayonara 30:12 Jarad Snow   14:49:12 Yes
7 4109 Snakebite 31:37 William Townson Claire Townson 6.0 14:50:37  
8 5741 Hot Pursuit 33:56 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory 7.0 14:52:56  
DNC 5635 Verve   Arnie Shanahan 10.0    
DNC 5715 Swiftsure   Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer 10.0    

Issue date: 24/03/2012 at 15:28:55

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.