REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 15:28
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9523 Brothers In Arms 46:50 0.992 46:28 1.036 1.023 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 1.0 16:14:50 1
2 9629 White Missile 48:34 0.969 47:04 0.999 0.988 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 2.0 16:16:34 3
3 9614 Tempest 48:31 0.979 47:30 1.000 0.990 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 3.0 16:16:31 2
4 9823 Leap Frog 50:29 0.961 48:31 0.961 0.961 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 4.0 16:18:29 5
5 5663 Redpath 51:14 0.952 48:46 0.947 0.950 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 5.0 16:19:14 6
6 8931 Midnight Magic 51:54 0.969 50:18 0.935 0.954 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 6.0 16:19:54 7
7 9698 Wildcard 48:58 1.055 51:40 0.991 1.032 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 7.0 16:16:58 4
8 9821 Siberian Tiger 54:07 0.961 52:00 0.897 0.937 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 8.0 16:22:07 8
9 5661 Rebel Two 59:12 0.893 52:52 0.820 0.868 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 9.0 16:27:12 9
DNC 4118 Skeeta   0.974       Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 5695 Anaconda   0.936       Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 5742 Pandemic   0.955       Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 9560 Assassin   0.999       Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 14.0    

Cadetred YV results Start : 15:28
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5752 Imp 52:54 0.867 45:52 0.878 0.875 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 1.0 16:20:54 4
2 5741 Hot Pursuit 57:04 0.814 46:27 0.814 0.814 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 2.5 16:25:04 7
2 9559 Resistance 51:50 0.896 46:27 0.896 0.896 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 2.5 16:19:50 2
4 9628 It's Pink! 50:59 0.921 46:57 0.911 0.918 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 4.0 16:18:59 1
5 9777 X-T-SEA 52:31 0.923 48:28 0.884 0.906 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 5.0 16:20:31 3
6 5715 Swiftsure 56:33 0.870 49:12 0.821 0.850 Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 6.0 16:24:33 6
7 4109 Snakebite 54:48 0.906 49:39 0.848 0.881 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 7.0 16:22:48 5
DNC 5635 Verve   1.000       Arnie Shanahan Cadetred 10.0    
OCS 9616 Checkmate   0.931       Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 9.0    

Issue date: 17/03/2012 at 16:35:27

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.