REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/03/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:17
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9523 Brothers In Arms 34:17 0.939 32:12 1.013 0.992 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 1.0 14:51:17 2
2 9698 Wildcard 32:10 1.014 32:37 1.080 1.055 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 2.0 14:49:10 1
3 9821 Siberian Tiger 35:33 0.943 33:31 0.977 0.961 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 3.0 14:52:33 3
4 5663 Redpath 36:29 0.952 34:44 0.952 0.952 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 4.0 14:53:29 8
5 8931 Midnight Magic 36:04 0.973 35:06 0.963 0.969 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 5.5 14:53:04 5
5 9823 Leap Frog 36:22 0.965 35:06 0.955 0.961 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 5.5 14:53:22 7
7 9614 Tempest 35:51 0.990 35:30 0.969 0.979 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 7.0 14:52:51 4
8 9629 White Missile 36:14 0.986 35:44 0.959 0.969 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 8.0 14:53:14 6
9 5661 Rebel Two 40:11 0.919 36:56 0.864 0.893 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 9.0 14:57:11 9
DNC 4118 Skeeta   0.974       Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 5695 Anaconda   0.936       Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 5742 Pandemic   0.955       Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 14.0    
DNC 9560 Assassin   0.999       Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 14.0    

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:17
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9616 Checkmate 35:54 0.919 33:00 0.935 0.931 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 1.0 14:52:54 1
2 5715 Swiftsure 38:33 0.869 33:30 0.871 0.870 Jack Thornton Dane Gerischer Cadetred 2.0 14:55:33 6
3 9628 It's Pink! 36:28 0.921 33:35 0.921 0.921 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 3.0 14:53:28 2
4 5741 Hot Pursuit 41:23 0.815 33:44 0.812 0.814 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 4.0 14:58:23 7
5 9559 Resistance 37:38 0.899 33:50 0.892 0.896 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 5.0 14:54:38 3
6 4109 Snakebite 37:44 0.921 34:45 0.890 0.906 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 6.0 14:54:44 4
7 9777 X-T-SEA 38:09 0.946 36:05 0.880 0.923 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 7.0 14:55:09 5
8 5752 Imp 42:59 0.892 38:20 0.781 0.867 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 8.0 14:59:59 8
DNC 5635 Verve   1.000       Arnie Shanahan Cadetred 10.0    

Issue date: 17/03/2012 at 15:30:42

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.