REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9614 Tempest 33:01 0.959 31:40 1.041 1.015 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 1.0 14:38:01 3
2 9698 Wildcard 32:40 0.998 32:36 1.052 1.033 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 2.0 14:37:40 2
3 9523 Brothers In Arms 31:57 1.033 33:00 1.076 1.058 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 3.0 14:36:57 1
4 9629 White Missile 34:00 0.978 33:15 1.011 0.995 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 4.0 14:39:00 4
5 4118 Skeeta 34:39 0.992 34:22 0.992 0.992 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 5.0 14:39:39 6
6 9823 Leap Frog 34:30 0.999 34:28 0.996 0.998 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 6.0 14:39:30 5
7 5695 Anaconda 37:25 0.934 34:57 0.918 0.927 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 7.0 14:42:25 10
8 9821 Siberian Tiger 35:58 0.975 35:04 0.956 0.965 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 8.0 14:40:58 8
9 5663 Redpath 35:02 1.032 36:09 0.981 1.008 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 9.0 14:40:02 7
10 5661 Rebel Two 38:40 0.943 36:28 0.889 0.918 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 10.0 14:43:40 11
11 8931 Midnight Magic 36:46 1.005 36:57 0.935 0.976 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 11.0 14:41:46 9

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9559 Resistance 38:01 0.881 33:30 0.890 0.887 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 1.0 14:43:01 4
2 4109 Snakebite 34:26 0.976 33:36 0.983 0.980 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 2.0 14:39:26 1
3 9628 It's Pink! 35:39 0.949 33:50 0.949 0.949 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 3.0 14:40:39 3
4 5715 Swiftsure 38:32 0.891 34:20 0.878 0.886 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 4.0 14:43:32 5
5 9777 X-T-SEA 35:12 0.982 34:34 0.961 0.971 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 5.0 14:40:12 2
6 9616 Checkmate 42:53 0.910 39:01 0.789 0.886 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 6.0 14:47:53 6

Issue date: 11/02/2012 at 15:50:37

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.