REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 04/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9698 Wildcard 01:37:39 0.998 01:37:27 1.214 0.998 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 1.0 15:57:39 1
2 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:48:02 1.033 01:51:36 1.097 1.033 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 2.0 16:08:02 2
3 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:56:13 0.975 01:53:19 1.020 0.975 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 3.0 16:16:13 3
4 9629 White Missile 02:01:13 0.978 01:58:33 0.978 0.978 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 4.0 16:21:13 5
5 5663 Redpath 01:57:38 1.032 02:01:24 1.008 1.032 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 5.0 16:17:38 4
6 9614 Tempest 02:09:05 0.959 02:03:48 0.918 0.959 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 6.0 16:29:05 7
7 8931 Midnight Magic 02:06:01 1.005 02:06:39 0.941 1.005 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 7.0 16:26:01 6
8 4118 Skeeta 02:10:06 0.992 02:09:04 0.911 0.992 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 8.0 16:30:06 9
9 9823 Leap Frog 02:09:35 0.999 02:09:27 0.915 0.999 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 9.0 16:29:35 8
10 5661 Rebel Two 02:21:38 0.943 02:13:34 0.837 0.943 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 10.0 16:41:38 10

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9616 Checkmate 02:10:24 0.910 01:58:40 0.922 0.910 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 1.0 16:30:24 1
2 9559 Resistance 02:15:34 0.881 01:59:26 0.887 0.881 Oliver Manton Jack Thornton Cadetred 2.0 16:35:34 5
3 5752 Imp 02:14:48 0.892 02:00:14 0.892 0.892 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 3.0 16:34:48 4
4 9628 It's Pink! 02:12:30 0.949 02:05:44 0.907 0.949 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 4.0 16:32:30 3
5 5715 Swiftsure 02:23:13 0.891 02:07:36 0.840 0.891 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 5.0 16:43:13 7
6 9777 X-T-SEA 02:12:10 0.982 02:09:47 0.910 0.982 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 6.0 16:32:10 2
7 4109 Snakebite 02:22:12 0.976 02:18:47 0.846 0.976 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 7.0 16:42:12 6

Issue date: 04/02/2012 at 17:07:25

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.