REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 17/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9823 Leap Frog 01:12:47 0.933 01:07:54 1.010 0.987 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 1.0 15:17:47 4
2 5663 Redpath 01:11:39 0.980 01:10:13 1.026 1.010 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 2.0 15:16:39 2
3 5742 Pandemic 01:13:55 0.962 01:11:06 0.994 0.981 Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 3.0 15:18:55 8
4 4118 Skeeta 01:13:34 0.978 01:11:57 0.999 0.989 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 4.0 15:18:34 7
5 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:14:51 0.982 01:13:30 0.982 0.982 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 5.0 15:19:51 9
6 9629 White Missile 01:13:03 1.007 01:13:34 1.006 1.007 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 6.0 15:18:03 6
7 8931 Midnight Magic 01:12:56 1.010 01:13:40 1.008 1.009 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 7.0 15:17:56 5
8 9614 Tempest 01:15:56 0.972 01:13:48 0.968 0.970 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 8.0 15:20:56 10
9 5661 Rebel Two 01:18:37 0.940 01:13:54 0.935 0.937 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 9.0 15:23:37 11
10 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:11:31 1.042 01:14:31 1.028 1.033 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 10.0 15:16:31 1
11 9698 Wildcard 01:12:32 1.044 01:15:44 1.013 1.022 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 11.0 15:17:32 3

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:19:34 0.809 01:04:22 0.873 0.853 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 1.0 15:24:34 7
2 9616 Checkmate 01:15:16 0.919 01:09:10 0.923 0.921 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 2.0 15:20:16 3
3 5715 Swiftsure 01:17:58 0.891 01:09:28 0.891 0.891 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 3.0 15:22:58 6
4 9559 Resistance 01:17:26 0.910 01:10:28 0.897 0.906 Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul Cadetred 4.0 15:22:26 4
5 9777 X-T-SEA 01:13:04 0.970 01:10:52 0.951 0.961 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 5.0 15:18:04 1
6 9628 It's Pink! 01:14:43 0.994 01:14:16 0.930 0.971 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 6.0 15:19:43 2
7 4109 Snakebite 01:17:35 1.005 01:17:58 0.895 0.977 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 7.0 15:22:35 5

Issue date: 17/12/2011 at 16:01:32

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.