REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/11/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9614 Tempest 01:15:09 0.938 01:10:29 0.985 0.972 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 1.0 15:20:09 5
2 9629 White Missile 01:12:39 0.985 01:11:34 1.019 1.007 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 2.0 15:17:39 3
3 5661 Rebel Two 01:18:29 0.935 01:13:23 0.943 0.940 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 3.0 15:23:29 10
4 5742 Pandemic 01:16:46 0.960 01:13:42 0.964 0.962 Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 4.0 15:21:46 9
5 5663 Redpath 01:15:31 0.980 01:14:00 0.980 0.980 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 5.0 15:20:31 6
6 4118 Skeeta 01:15:55 0.980 01:14:24 0.975 0.978 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 6.0 15:20:55 7
7 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:11:44 1.050 01:15:19 1.032 1.042 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 7.0 15:16:44 2
8 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:16:14 0.993 01:15:42 0.971 0.982 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 8.0 15:21:14 8
9 9823 Leap Frog 01:20:16 0.948 01:16:06 0.922 0.933 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 9.0 15:25:16 11
10 8931 Midnight Magic 01:13:59 1.029 01:16:08 1.000 1.010 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 10.0 15:18:59 4
11 9698 Wildcard 01:11:26 1.066 01:16:09 1.036 1.044 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 11.0 15:16:26 1

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9628 It's Pink! 01:14:57 0.979 01:13:23 1.002 0.994 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 1.0 15:19:57 1
2 9777 X-T-SEA 01:17:27 0.970 01:15:08 0.970 0.970 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 2.0 15:22:27 3
3 5752 Imp 01:24:47 0.895 01:15:53 0.886 0.892 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 3.0 15:29:47 4
4 4109 Snakebite 01:17:12 1.025 01:19:08 0.973 1.005 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 4.0 15:22:12 2
5 9616 Checkmate 01:32:31 0.943 01:27:15 0.812 0.919 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 5.0 15:37:31 5
DNF 5715 Swiftsure   0.891       Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 9.0    
DNF 5741 Hot Pursuit   0.809       Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 9.0    
DNF 9559 Resistance   0.910       Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul Cadetred 9.0    

Issue date: 12/11/2011 at 15:48:26

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.