REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/11/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue CADETCHAMPIONSHIP results Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Cadetblue 1 9698 Wildcard 01:11:26 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 1.0 15:16:26
Cadetblue 2 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:11:44 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 2.0 15:16:44
Cadetblue 3 9629 White Missile 01:12:39 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 3.0 15:17:39
Cadetblue 4 8931 Midnight Magic 01:13:59 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 4.0 15:18:59
Cadetblue 5 9614 Tempest 01:15:09 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay 5.0 15:20:09
Cadetblue 6 5663 Redpath 01:15:31 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 6.0 15:20:31
Cadetblue 7 4118 Skeeta 01:15:55 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 7.0 15:20:55
Cadetblue 8 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:16:14 Sam Stephems Nathan Field 8.0 15:21:14
Cadetblue 9 5742 Pandemic 01:16:46 Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan 9.0 15:21:46
Cadetblue 10 5661 Rebel Two 01:18:29 Will Newman Nick Manton 10.0 15:23:29
Cadetblue 11 9823 Leap Frog 01:20:16 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 11.0 15:25:16

Cadetred CADETCHAMPIONSHIP results Start : 14:05
Class Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper CREW Score Fin Tim
Cadetred 1 9628 It's Pink! 01:14:57 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 1.0 15:19:57
Cadetred 2 4109 Snakebite 01:17:12 William Townson Claire Townson 2.0 15:22:12
Cadetred 3 9777 X-T-SEA 01:17:27 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 3.0 15:22:27
Cadetred 4 5752 Imp 01:24:47 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 4.0 15:29:47
Cadetred 5 9616 Checkmate 01:32:31 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen 5.0 15:37:31
Cadetred DNF 5715 Swiftsure   Jack Thornton Dane X. 9.0  
Cadetred DNF 5741 Hot Pursuit   Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory 9.0  
Cadetred DNF 9559 Resistance   Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul 9.0  

Issue date: 12/11/2011 at 15:48:25

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.