REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 05/11/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9523 Brothers In Arms 48:19 1.019 49:14 1.062 1.050 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 1.0 16:08:19 2
2 9698 Wildcard 47:43 1.048 50:00 1.075 1.066 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 2.0 16:07:43 1
3 8931 Midnight Magic 49:34 1.020 50:34 1.035 1.029 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 3.0 16:09:34 3
4 5663 Redpath 52:22 0.980 51:19 0.980 0.980 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 4.0 16:12:22 4
5 4118 Skeeta 52:57 0.988 52:19 0.969 0.980 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 5.0 16:12:57 5
6 5695 Anaconda 55:42 0.943 52:32 0.921 0.934 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 6.0 16:15:42 8
7 9823 Leap Frog 55:19 0.967 53:30 0.928 0.948 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 7.0 16:15:19 7
8 9614 Tempest 56:01 0.959 53:43 0.916 0.938 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 8.0 16:16:01 9
9 9821 Siberian Tiger 53:58 1.019 55:00 0.951 0.993 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 9.0 16:13:58 6
10 5661 Rebel Two 01:01:30 0.963 59:14 0.834 0.935 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 10.0 16:21:30 10

Cadetred YV results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 4109 Snakebite 49:48 0.987 49:09 1.041 1.025 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 1.0 16:09:48 1
2 9628 It's Pink! 52:10 0.956 49:52 0.994 0.979 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 2.0 16:12:10 2
3 9777 X-T-SEA 53:26 0.970 51:50 0.970 0.970 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 3.0 16:13:26 3
4 5752 Imp 59:23 0.909 53:59 0.873 0.895 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 4.0 16:19:23 5
5 9616 Checkmate 56:38 0.958 54:15 0.915 0.943 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 5.0 16:16:38 4
6 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:06:14 0.826 54:42 0.783 0.809 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 6.0 16:26:14 8
7 5715 Swiftsure 01:00:36 0.913 55:20 0.855 0.891 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 7.0 16:20:36 6
8 9559 Resistance 01:02:36 0.936 58:36 0.828 0.910 Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul Cadetred 8.0 16:22:36 7

Issue date: 05/11/2011 at 16:52:32

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.