REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 05/11/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 4118 Skeeta 44:46 0.934 41:49 1.019 0.988 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 1.0 14:49:46 2
2 5663 Redpath 46:07 0.959 44:14 0.989 0.978 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 2.5 14:51:07 4
2 5695 Anaconda 47:55 0.923 44:14 0.952 0.941 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 2.5 14:52:55 7
4 8931 Midnight Magic 44:45 1.019 45:36 1.019 1.019 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 4.0 14:49:45 1
5 9523 Brothers In Arms 46:10 1.034 47:44 0.988 1.017 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 5.0 14:51:10 5
6 9614 Tempest 49:31 0.976 48:20 0.921 0.960 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 6.0 14:54:31 8
7 9698 Wildcard 45:39 1.070 48:51 0.999 1.049 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 7.0 14:50:39 3
8 9821 Siberian Tiger 47:24 1.043 49:26 0.962 1.020 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 8.0 14:52:24 6
9 9823 Leap Frog 50:06 0.993 49:45 0.910 0.968 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 9.0 14:55:06 9
10 5661 Rebel Two 52:01 0.992 51:36 0.877 0.963 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 10.0 14:57:01 10

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5715 Swiftsure 50:15 0.881 44:16 0.926 0.913 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 1.0 14:55:15 4
2 9628 It's Pink! 48:26 0.948 45:55 0.961 0.956 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 2.0 14:53:26 2
3 9616 Checkmate 48:34 0.958 46:32 0.958 0.958 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 3.0 14:53:34 3
4 4109 Snakebite 47:21 0.990 46:53 0.983 0.987 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 4.0 14:52:21 1
5 9559 Resistance 50:48 0.949 48:13 0.916 0.936 Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul Cadetred 5.0 14:55:48 5
6 5752 Imp 52:50 0.928 49:02 0.881 0.909 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 6.0 14:57:50 7
7 9777 X-T-SEA 51:10 0.994 50:52 0.909 0.970 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 7.0 14:56:10 6
8 5741 Hot Pursuit 01:01:36 0.850 52:22 0.755 0.826 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 8.0 15:06:36 8

Issue date: 05/11/2011 at 16:45:40

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.