REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 22/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9821 Siberian Tiger 01:38:31 1.015 01:40:00 1.045 1.037 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 1.0 15:43:31 1
2 9523 Brothers In Arms 01:39:37 1.020 01:41:36 1.033 1.029 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 2.0 15:44:37 3
3 4118 Skeeta 01:47:37 0.954 01:42:40 0.957 0.956 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 3.0 15:52:37 9
4 5661 Rebel Two 01:44:12 0.987 01:42:51 0.988 0.988 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 4.0 15:49:12 5
5 9698 Wildcard 01:39:17 1.037 01:42:57 1.037 1.037 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 5.0 15:44:17 2
6 9823 Leap Frog 01:44:27 0.993 01:43:43 0.986 0.990 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 6.0 15:49:27 6
7 9614 Tempest 01:46:17 0.986 01:44:48 0.969 0.979 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 7.0 15:51:17 8
8 8931 Midnight Magic 01:42:43 1.026 01:45:23 1.002 1.015 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 8.0 15:47:43 4
9 5663 Redpath 01:49:27 0.970 01:46:10 0.941 0.954 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 9.0 15:54:27 11
10 5695 Anaconda 01:54:59 0.924 01:46:15 0.895 0.907 Harry Booth Patrick McKenna Cadetblue 10.0 15:59:59 12
11 5742 Pandemic 01:49:01 0.975 01:46:18 0.944 0.955 Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 11.0 15:54:01 10
12 9629 White Missile 01:45:08 1.016 01:46:49 0.979 0.989 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 12.0 15:50:08 7

Cadetred YV results Start : 14:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 9628 It's Pink! 01:47:41 0.950 01:42:18 0.978 0.969 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 1.0 15:52:41 3
2 9616 Checkmate 01:48:34 0.944 01:42:29 0.970 0.959 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 2.0 15:53:34 4
3 4109 Snakebite 01:46:24 0.990 01:45:20 0.990 0.990 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 3.0 15:51:24 2
4 9777 X-T-SEA 01:45:27 1.008 01:46:18 0.999 1.005 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 4.0 15:50:27 1
5 5752 Imp 01:54:11 0.935 01:46:46 0.922 0.929 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi Cadetred 5.0 15:59:11 6
6 9559 Resistance 01:51:33 0.958 01:46:52 0.944 0.950 Oliver Manton Jeremy Hurley-Paul Cadetred 6.0 15:56:33 5
7 5741 Hot Pursuit 02:07:43 0.876 01:51:53 0.825 0.852 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 7.0 16:12:43 7
DNF 5715 Swiftsure   0.881       Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 9.0    

Issue date: 05/11/2011 at 15:52:05

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.