REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Charles Rose Logo Charles Rose

Sponsoring the

International Cadet Series

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 08/10/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Cadetblue YV results Start : 16:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 4118 Skeeta 54:35 0.934 50:59 0.963 0.956 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright Cadetblue 1.0 17:09:35 12
2 9629 White Missile 51:21 1.002 51:27 1.024 1.017 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly Cadetblue 2.0 17:06:21 3
3 5663 Redpath 54:05 0.967 52:18 0.972 0.970 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid Cadetblue 3.0 17:09:05 10
4 9614 Tempest 53:13 0.984 52:22 0.988 0.986 Olivia Nielson Joel Lay Cadetblue 4.0 17:08:13 7
5 8931 Midnight Magic 51:15 1.026 52:35 1.026 1.026 Charlie Friend Ben Townson Cadetblue 5.0 17:06:15 1
6 9560 Assassin 52:46 1.000 52:46 0.997 0.999 Steven Case Jordan Jones Cadetblue 6.0 17:07:46 6
7 9823 Leap Frog 53:18 0.998 53:12 0.987 0.993 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field Cadetblue 7.0 17:08:18 8
8 5661 Rebel Two 53:45 0.995 53:29 0.978 0.987 Will Newman Nick Manton Cadetblue 8.0 17:08:45 9
9 9523 Brothers In Arms 52:10 1.034 53:56 1.008 1.020 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall Cadetblue 9.0 17:07:10 4
10 9698 Wildcard 51:20 1.058 54:19 1.024 1.038 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan Cadetblue 10.0 17:06:20 2
11 9821 Siberian Tiger 52:24 1.040 54:30 1.003 1.016 Sam Stephems Nathan Field Cadetblue 11.0 17:07:24 5
12 5742 Pandemic 54:31 1.003 54:41 0.965 0.975 Riley Mulgrew Hugh Coghlan Cadetblue 12.0 17:09:31 11

Cadetred YV results Start : 16:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 5741 Hot Pursuit 59:30 0.854 50:49 0.877 0.869 Alexander Gregory Xanthia Gregory Cadetred 1.0 17:14:30 5
2 9628 It's Pink! 54:47 0.946 51:50 0.953 0.949 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill Cadetred 2.0 17:09:47 3
3 9777 X-T-SEA 51:46 1.008 52:11 1.008 1.008 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill Cadetred 3.0 17:06:46 1
4 5715 Swiftsure 01:00:09 0.888 53:25 0.868 0.880 Jack Thornton Dane X. Cadetred 4.0 17:15:09 6
5 4109 Snakebite 53:25 1.002 53:31 0.977 0.989 William Townson Claire Townson Cadetred 5.0 17:08:25 2
6 9616 Checkmate 56:06 0.968 54:18 0.930 0.943 Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-zen Cadetred 6.0 17:11:06 4

Issue date: 05/11/2011 at 15:52:55

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.