UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The  Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 10   [3/01/2012]   updated on :  3/01/2012  4:17:59 PM

Cadet National Championships 2011/12

Cadet Nationals results Start : 14:17
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score
1 9778 IMPULSE SBSC 43:21 Samantha Bailey Hannah Chadwick 1.0
2 9699 SIROCCO SBSC 43:47 Charlie Connor Ethan Galbraith 2.0
3 9562 MELTEMI SBSC 44:03 Oliver Burnell Issie De Clerk 3.0
4 9552 EXECUTIONER SBSC 44:33 Silas Hamilton Rupert Hamilton 4.0
5 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 44:46 Charlie Rae Patrick Rohan 5.0
6 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 44:47 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 6.0
7 9620 BLITZ~EM BSC 45:10 Ryan Bogatez Mark Donovan 7.0
8 9824 ENDLESS SUMMER PLYC 45:11 Amy Perin Marni Lydeamore 8.0
9 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 45:17 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 9.0
10 4118 SKEETA RGYC 45:20 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 10.0
11 9424 SHIMMER SBSC 45:22 Sam Abel William Cooper 11.0
12 5757 STRIKER SYC 45:23 Dylan Rohan Lachlan Coman 12.0
13 9550 JOLT BSC 45:26 Sarah Lawman Robert Donovan 13.0
14 9529 INSAYNE SYC 45:28 Jacob Freeman Jonathan Coman 14.0
15 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 45:33 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 15.0
16 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 45:35 Olivia Neilson Joel Lay 16.0
17 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 45:37 Alice Endersbee Eliza Davies 17.0
18 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 45:39 William Townson Claire Townson 18.0
19 5653 MANXMAN RYCV 45:41 Brodie Roberts Callum Prestedge 19.0
20 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 45:53 Angus Rae Zoe Rae 20.0
21 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 45:57 Jarad Cavanagh Shae Rohan 21.0
22 5494 RUSTLER BSC 45:58 Stuart Plenderleith Oscar O'Brien 22.0
23 9531 PHOENIX SBSC 46:00 Sam Tiedemann Chloe Abel 23.0
24 9621 STEALTH RYCV 46:07 Jack Fowler Ryan Croft 24.0
25 9284 MAGOO 2 SYC 46:10 Patrick Chipp Jack Furey 25.0
26 5700 SIDEWINDER RYCV 46:16 Louis Schofield Max Knell 26.0
27 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 46:19 Sam Stephens Nathan Field 27.0
28 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC 46:22 Riley Mulgrew Oliver Manton 28.0
29 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 46:33 Grace Endersbee Courtney Perryman 29.0
30 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 46:34 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 30.0
31 9617 BULLANT RYCV 46:59 Michael Johnson Eamon Zappia 31.0
32 5663 REDPATH RGYC 47:02 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 32.0
33 5509 SAMARAN SYC 47:09 Julian Sasson Molly Furey 33.0
34 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 47:12 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 34.0
35 4690 SAILMAKER RYCV 47:34 Ben Wilson Ryan Cambell 35.0
36 9747 LIFE TO THE XTREME PLYC 47:36 Georgina Hughes Elsie Kenny 36.0
37 5758 WILD THING SBSC 47:39 Thomas Cooper Angus Price 37.0
38 9744 SHADOW LBSC 47:43 Jalina Thompson-Kamb Starr Thompson 38.0
39 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 47:53 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 39.0
40 9524 KING GEORGE RYCV 48:10 Phillipah Miller Lucy Fowler 40.0
41 9626 CLAREBUOYANT RYCV 48:18 Clare Olding Patrick De Koster 41.0
42 6969 BRIDGEWICK FARM RYCV 48:23 Lucy Fowler Wynn Schofield 42.0
43 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 48:35 Will Newman Nick Manton 43.0
44 9281 HIGH CALIBRE PLYC 48:37 Lauren Henderson Alissa Kelsey 44.0
45 9426 CRAZY BSC 48:55 Tristan O'Brien Ella Gray 45.0
46 5636 TRUMP CARD BSC 49:07 Kurt Braden Zac Braden 46.0
47 9611 HOLD ON RYCV 49:15 Harrison Croft James Black 47.0
48 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 49:43 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 48.0
49 9527 MUSTANG SALLY RYCV 50:19 Jacqueline Prestedge Callum Girvin 49.0
50 4881 PIRANHA BSC 50:31 Charlotte Gray Mackenzie Gray 50.0
51 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 50:32 Ashley Cavanagh Georgia Wiley 51.0
52 5489 DELTA BSC 50:56 Vicki Waldock Hannah Miller 52.0
53 5616 LOQUACIOUS SYC 50:59 Brooke Robson Zoe Wiley 53.0
54 5740 RECOIL BSC 51:24 James Burley-Jukes Charlotte Rogers 54.0
55 5501 WASABI BSC 51:26 Luke Bogatez Matthew Ackery 55.0
56 9287 CORINTHIAN BSC 54:38 Fenella Obrien Toby Burley-Jukes 56.0
57 5752 IMP RGYC 54:56 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 57.0
DNC 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC   Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-Zen 61.0
DNF 9561 WINNING EDGE SBSC   Toby Burnell Poppy Newton 61.0
RAF 9520 DROP BEARS SBSC   William Connor Callum Ingram 61.0