UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The  Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd  Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 9   [3/01/2012]   updated on :  3/01/2012  4:18:36 PM

Cadet National Championships 2011/12

Cadet Nationals results Start : 11:51
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score
1 9620 BLITZ~EM BSC 46:55 Ryan Bogatez Mark Donovan 1.0
2 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 47:29 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 2.0
3 9824 ENDLESS SUMMER PLYC 47:54 Amy Perin Marni Lydeamore 3.0
4 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 48:07 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 4.0
5 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 48:23 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 5.0
6 9699 SIROCCO SBSC 48:24 Charlie Connor Ethan Galbraith 6.0
7 9562 MELTEMI SBSC 48:28 Oliver Burnell Issie De Clerk 7.0
8 9529 INSAYNE SYC 48:33 Jacob Freeman Jonathan Coman 8.0
9 9284 MAGOO 2 SYC 48:36 Patrick Chipp Jack Furey 9.0
10 9531 PHOENIX SBSC 48:50 Sam Tiedemann Chloe Abel 10.0
11 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 48:56 Charlie Rae Patrick Rohan 11.0
12 9424 SHIMMER SBSC 49:07 Sam Abel William Cooper 12.0
13 9520 DROP BEARS SBSC 49:31 William Connor Callum Ingram 13.0
14 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 49:36 William Townson Claire Townson 14.0
15 5653 MANXMAN RYCV 49:39 Brodie Roberts Callum Prestedge 15.0
16 9550 JOLT BSC 50:21 Sarah Lawman Robert Donovan 16.0
17 5757 STRIKER SYC 50:28 Dylan Rohan Lachlan Coman 17.0
18 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 50:32 Grace Endersbee Courtney Perryman 18.0
19 9621 STEALTH RYCV 50:35 Jack Fowler Ryan Croft 19.0
20 9611 HOLD ON RYCV 50:37 Harrison Croft James Black 20.0
21 9552 EXECUTIONER SBSC 50:45 Silas Hamilton Rupert Hamilton 21.0
22 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 50:55 Jarad Cavanagh Shae Rohan 22.0
23 5700 SIDEWINDER RYCV 50:58 Louis Schofield Max Knell 23.0
24 4118 SKEETA RGYC 50:59 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 24.0
25 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 51:04 Alice Endersbee Eliza Davies 25.0
26 5494 RUSTLER BSC 51:11 Stuart Plenderleith Oscar O'Brien 26.0
27 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 51:15 Olivia Neilson Joel Lay 27.0
28 5758 WILD THING SBSC 51:33 Thomas Cooper Angus Price 28.0
29 9281 HIGH CALIBRE PLYC 51:44 Lauren Henderson Alissa Kelsey 29.0
30 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC 51:50 Riley Mulgrew Oliver Manton 30.0
31 5509 SAMARAN SYC 52:12 Julian Sasson Molly Furey 31.0
32 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 52:31 Angus Rae Zoe Rae 32.0
33 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 52:34 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 33.0
34 4690 SAILMAKER RYCV 52:42 Ben Wilson Ryan Cambell 34.0
35 5663 REDPATH RGYC 52:59 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 35.0
36 9744 SHADOW LBSC 53:07 Jalina Thompson-Kamb Starr Thompson 36.0
37 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 53:08 Ashley Cavanagh Georgia Wiley 37.0
38 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 53:11 Will Newman Nick Manton 38.0
39 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 53:16 Sam Stephens Nathan Field 39.0
40 9561 WINNING EDGE SBSC 53:32 Toby Burnell Poppy Newton 40.0
41 9426 CRAZY BSC 53:40 Tristan O'Brien Ella Gray 41.0
42 6969 BRIDGEWICK FARM RYCV 53:59 Lucy Fowler Wynn Schofield 42.0
43 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 54:16 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 43.0
44 9626 CLAREBUOYANT RYCV 54:42 Clare Olding Patrick De Koster 44.0
45 9524 KING GEORGE RYCV 54:44 Phillipah Miller Lucy Fowler 45.0
46 4881 PIRANHA BSC 55:05 Charlotte Gray Mackenzie Gray 46.0
47 9527 MUSTANG SALLY RYCV 55:07 Jacqueline Prestedge Callum Girvin 47.0
48 5752 IMP RGYC 55:13 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 48.0
49 5740 RECOIL BSC 55:14 James Burley-Jukes Charlotte Rogers 49.0
50 5489 DELTA BSC 55:34 Vicki Waldock Hannah Miller 50.0
51 5636 TRUMP CARD BSC 56:09 Kurt Braden Zac Braden 51.0
52 9287 CORINTHIAN BSC 56:10 Fenella Obrien Toby Burley-Jukes 52.0
53 5501 WASABI BSC 56:21 Luke Bogatez Matthew Ackery 53.0
54 5616 LOQUACIOUS SYC 58:14 Brooke Robson Zoe Wiley 54.0
BFD 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC   Charlie Friend Ben Townson 61.0
BFD 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC   Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 61.0
BFD 9747 LIFE TO THE XTREME PLYC   Georgina Hughes Elsie Kenny 61.0
BFD 9778 IMPULSE SBSC   Samantha Bailey Hannah Chadwick 61.0
DNS 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC   Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-Zen 61.0
RAF 9617 BULLANT RYCV   Michael Johnson Eamon Zappia 61.0