UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 8   [2/01/2012]   updated on :  4/01/2012  10:25:33 AM

Cadet National Championships 2011/12

Cadet Nationals results Start: 14:57
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score
1 9778 IMPULSE SBSC 55:41 Samantha Bailey Hannah Chadwick 1.0
2 9562 MELTEMI SBSC 57:15 Oliver Burnell Issie De Clerk 2.0
3 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 57:21 Alice Endersbee Eliza Davies 3.0
4 9552 EXECUTIONER SBSC 57:58 Silas Hamilton Rupert Hamilton 4.0
5 9531 PHOENIX SBSC 58:01 Sam Tiedemann Chloe Abel 5.0
6 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 58:47 Charlie Rae Patrick Rohan 6.0
7 5700 SIDEWINDER RYCV 58:51 Louis Schofield Max Knell 7.0
8 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 59:06 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 8.0
9 9550 JOLT BSC 59:15 Sarah Lawman Robert Donovan 9.0
10 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 59:18 Olivia Neilson Joel Lay 10.0
11 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 59:26 Grace Endersbee Courtney Perryman 11.0
12 9824 ENDLESS SUMMER PLYC 59:27 Amy Perin Marni Lydeamore 12.0
13 9699 SIROCCO SBSC 59:29 Charlie Connor Ethan Galbraith 13.0
14 9620 BLITZ~EM BSC 59:33 Ryan Bogatez Mark Donovan 14.0
15 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 59:40 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 15.0
16 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 59:41 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 16.0
17 5653 MANXMAN RYCV 59:42 Brodie Roberts Callum Prestedge 17.0
18 9621 STEALTH RYCV 01:00:23 Jack Fowler Ryan Croft 18.0
19 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 01:00:49 Jarad Cavanagh Shae Rohan 19.0
20 4118 SKEETA RGYC 01:00:55 Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 20.0
21 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 01:01:02 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 21.0
22 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 01:01:13 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 22.0
23 9520 DROP BEARS SBSC 01:01:27 William Connor Callum Ingram 23.0
24 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC 01:01:42 Riley Mulgrew Oliver Manton 24.0
25 5758 WILD THING SBSC 01:02:05 Thomas Cooper Angus Price 25.0
26 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 01:02:16 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 26.0
27 9529 INSAYNE SYC 01:02:23 Jacob Freeman Jonathan Coman 27.0
28 9744 SHADOW LBSC 01:02:33 Jalina Thompson-Kamb Starr Thompson 28.0
29 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 01:02:47 Sam Stephens Nathan Field 29.0
30 5494 RUSTLER BSC 01:02:57 Stuart Plenderleith Oscar O'Brien 30.0
31 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 01:02:59 Angus Rae Zoe Rae 31.0
32 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 01:03:30 William Townson Claire Townson 32.0
33 4690 SAILMAKER RYCV 01:04:05 Ben Wilson Ryan Cambell 33.0
34 5509 SAMARAN SYC 01:04:09 Julian Sasson Molly Furey 34.0
35 5757 STRIKER SYC 01:04:28 Dylan Rohan Lachlan Coman 35.0
36 9281 HIGH CALIBRE PLYC 01:04:35 Lauren Henderson Alissa Kelsey 36.0
37 9524 KING GEORGE RYCV 01:04:56 Phillipah Miller Lucy Fowler 37.0
38 5663 REDPATH RGYC 01:05:19 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 38.0
39 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 01:05:20 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 39.0
40 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 01:05:23 Will Newman Nick Manton 40.0
41 9527 MUSTANG SALLY RYCV 01:05:46 Jacqueline Prestedge Callum Girvin 41.0
42 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 01:05:48 Ashley Cavanagh Georgia Wiley 42.0
43 9617 BULLANT RYCV 01:06:09 Michael Johnson Eamon Zappia 43.0
44 9426 CRAZY BSC 01:06:57 Tristan O'Brien Ella Gray 44.0
45 9747 LIFE TO THE XTREME PLYC 01:07:10 Georgina Hughes Elsie Kenny 45.0
46 5636 TRUMP CARD BSC 01:08:30 Kurt Braden Zac Braden 46.0
47 5752 IMP RGYC 01:08:49 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 47.0
48 6969 BRIDGEWICK FARM RYCV 01:08:58 Lucy Fowler Wynn Schofield 48.0
49 9561 WINNING EDGE SBSC 01:09:39 Toby Burnell Poppy Newton 49.0
50 9424 SHIMMER SBSC 01:10:08 Sam Abel William Cooper 50.0
51 5740 RECOIL BSC 01:11:49 James Burley-Jukes Charlotte Rogers 51.0
52 4881 PIRANHA BSC 01:12:17 Charlotte Gray Mackenzie Gray 52.0
53 9626 CLAREBUOYANT RYCV 01:12:18 Clare Olding Patrick De Koster 53.0
54 5501 WASABI BSC 01:14:10 Luke Bogatez Matthew Ackery 54.0
55 5489 DELTA BSC 01:15:19 Vicki Waldock Hannah Miller 55.0
DNC 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC   Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-Zen 61.0
DNF 5616 LOQUACIOUS SYC   Brooke Robson Zoe Wiley 61.0
DNF 9287 CORINTHIAN BSC   Fenella Obrien Toby Burley-Jukes 61.0
DNF 9611 HOLD ON RYCV   Harrison Croft James Black 61.0
DSQ 9284 MAGOO 2 SYC   Patrick Chipp Jack Furey 61.0