UPDATE or REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Belmont 16ft Sailing Club Ltd Presents

Results by : TopYacht Software

Race 7   [2/01/2012]   updated on :  4/01/2012  10:25:48 AM

Cadet National Championships 2011/12

Cadet Nationals results Start : 11:57
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd Skipper CREW Score
1 9523 BROTHERS IN ARMS RGYC 49:24 Darcy Baranowski Dominic Randall 1.0
2 9698 WILDCARD RGYC 49:45 Liam Robinson Gabe Nolan 2.0
3 9699 SIROCCO SBSC 51:04 Charlie Connor Ethan Galbraith 3.0
4 9778 IMPULSE SBSC 51:29 Samantha Bailey Hannah Chadwick 4.0
5 9520 DROP BEARS SBSC 51:51 William Connor Callum Ingram 5.0
6 9562 MELTEMI SBSC 52:05 Oliver Burnell Issie De Clerk 6.0
7 5637 VAMOOSE SYC 52:08 Charlie Rae Patrick Rohan 7.0
8 9531 PHOENIX SBSC 52:46 Sam Tiedemann Chloe Abel 8.0
9 9824 ENDLESS SUMMER PLYC 52:48 Amy Perin Marni Lydeamore 9.0
10 9280 UNFINISHED BUSINESS SYC 53:00 Alice Endersbee Eliza Davies 10.0
11 4109 SNAKEBITE RGYC 53:20 William Townson Claire Townson 11.0
12 9614 TEMPEST RGYC 53:32 Olivia Neilson Joel Lay 12.0
13 9621 STEALTH RYCV 53:35 Jack Fowler Ryan Croft 13.0
14 9424 SHIMMER SBSC 53:38 Sam Abel William Cooper 14.0
15 9550 JOLT BSC 53:39 Sarah Lawman Robert Donovan 15.0
16 5653 MANXMAN RYCV 53:40 Brodie Roberts Callum Prestedge 16.0
17 9284 MAGOO 2 SYC 53:44 Patrick Chipp Jack Furey 17.0
18 9628 IT'S PINK! RGYC 53:53 Emily Goodfellow Lachlan Hill 18.0
19 5758 WILD THING SBSC 53:54 Thomas Cooper Angus Price 19.0
20 9629 WHITE MISSILE RGYC 54:03 Nicola Armstrong Emma Kelly 20.0
21 9528 ODYSSEY SYC 54:23 Jarad Cavanagh Shae Rohan 21.0
22 9822 GOODNESS GRACIOUS SYC 54:25 Grace Endersbee Courtney Perryman 22.0
23 5700 SIDEWINDER RYCV 54:28 Louis Schofield Max Knell 23.0
24 9552 EXECUTIONER SBSC 54:29 Silas Hamilton Rupert Hamilton 24.0
25 9612 DIRTY HARRY SYC 54:32 Angus Rae Zoe Rae 25.0
26 6969 BRIDGEWICK FARM RYCV 54:50 Lucy Fowler Wynn Schofield 26.0
27 9561 WINNING EDGE SBSC 54:57 Toby Burnell Poppy Newton 27.0
28 9744 SHADOW LBSC 54:59 Jalina Thompson-Kamb Starr Thompson 28.0
29 9777 X-T-SEA RGYC 55:02 Billy Goodfellow Joshua Hill 29.0
30 5509 SAMARAN SYC 55:06 Julian Sasson Molly Furey 30.0
31 9529 INSAYNE SYC 55:10 Jacob Freeman Jonathan Coman 31.0
32 9620 BLITZ~EM BSC 55:21 Ryan Bogatez Mark Donovan 32.0
33 5757 STRIKER SYC 55:37 Dylan Rohan Lachlan Coman 33.5
33 9524 KING GEORGE RYCV 55:37 Phillipah Miller Lucy Fowler 33.5
35 4690 SAILMAKER RYCV 55:59 Ben Wilson Ryan Cambell 35.0
36 9611 HOLD ON RYCV 56:12 Harrison Croft James Black 36.0
37 9281 HIGH CALIBRE PLYC 56:27 Lauren Henderson Alissa Kelsey 37.0
38 9426 CRAZY BSC 56:30 Tristan O'Brien Ella Gray 38.0
39 9559 RESISTANCE RGYC 56:33 Riley Mulgrew Oliver Manton 39.0
40 9821 SIBERIAN TIGER RGYC 56:43 Sam Stephens Nathan Field 40.0
41 5494 RUSTLER BSC 56:45 Stuart Plenderleith Oscar O'Brien 41.0
42 9823 LEAP FROG RGYC 56:56 Lucy Stephens Alanna Field 42.0
43 5663 REDPATH RGYC 57:17 Georgia Randall Matthew Eid 43.0
44 8931 MIDNIGHT MAGIC RGYC 57:23 Charlie Friend Ben Townson 44.0
45 9747 LIFE TO THE XTREME PLYC 57:25 Georgina Hughes Elsie Kenny 45.0
46 9526 HYPER HYPER SYC 57:43 Ashley Cavanagh Georgia Wiley 46.0
47 9527 MUSTANG SALLY RYCV 57:58 Jacqueline Prestedge Callum Girvin 47.0
48 5661 REBEL TWO RGYC 58:00 Will Newman Nick Manton 48.0
49 9617 BULLANT RYCV 58:01 Michael Johnson Eamon Zappia 49.0
50 4881 PIRANHA BSC 58:04 Charlotte Gray Mackenzie Gray 50.0
51 5752 IMP RGYC 59:02 Aimee Altermatt Ryu Mayumi 51.0
52 9626 CLAREBUOYANT RYCV 59:07 Clare Olding Patrick De Koster 52.0
53 5616 LOQUACIOUS SYC 59:29 Brooke Robson Zoe Wiley 53.0
54 5489 DELTA BSC 59:38 Vicki Waldock Hannah Miller 54.0
55 5636 TRUMP CARD BSC 59:50 Kurt Braden Zac Braden 55.0
56 5740 RECOIL BSC 01:01:08 James Burley-Jukes Charlotte Rogers 56.0
57 5501 WASABI BSC 01:03:15 Luke Bogatez Matthew Ackery 57.0
58 9287 CORINTHIAN BSC 01:07:37 Fenella Obrien Toby Burley-Jukes 58.0
DNC 9616 CHECKMATE RGYC   Thomas Alexander Dexter Hare-Zen 61.0
DSQ 4118 SKEETA RGYC   Oliver Friend Jasper Cartwright 61.0