Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 17   (7/03/2018)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  7/03/2018  7:29:12 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim New O'S
1 G126 REVERIE 01:09:41 0.916 Ian Hunter 19:13:56 8
2 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:58 0.891 Terry Reichl 19:14:14 5
3 G32 SUNDANCING 01:07:58 0.950 Ian Robottom 19:14:45 9
4 G388 KAVALA 58:51 1.121 Dave Ruffin 19:16:03 18
4 G4646R EXTASEA 56:49 1.162 Paul Buchholz 19:16:03 20
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:08:39 0.968 Darren Pickering 19:16:42 8
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:07:30 0.986 Dale Robertson 19:16:47 10
8 G411 SUELAN 01:10:30 0.945 Stuart Pyers 19:16:56 7
9 G6865 ALLORA 01:17:01 0.864 Paul Smedley 19:17:01 0
10 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:08:09 0.980 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:17:02 9
11 G328 VALIANT 01:09:45 0.965 Gerard O Brien 19:17:36 8
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:36 0.926 Phillip Francis 19:18:37 5
13 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:07:24 1.019 Trevor Richardson 19:18:48 11
14 G16 BUNDABERG 01:07:57 1.013 John Kint 19:18:59 11
15 G55 FREELOADER 01:13:47 0.947 Ian Begley 19:20:21 6
16 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:27:32 0.879 Gavin Wright 19:28:49 0
DNF G045 REAL LIFE   0.975 Daniel Field    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim New O'S
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 58:33 0.794 Trevor Brown 19:11:46 16
2 G21 PATTERNMAKER 58:11 0.801 Stuart Dickson 19:11:57 16
3 G120 BALTIC 55:53 0.836 Peter Bone 19:12:13 18
4 G92 PANACHE 01:02:11 0.759 Michael Melican 19:12:34 11
5 G360 ELIXIR 01:08:48 0.695 Chris Williams 19:13:13 5
6 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:13:24 0.654 Peter Zwagerman 19:13:24 0
7 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 57:59 0.825 Jonathan Apted 19:13:32 16
8 G537 LUPA WYLO 01:06:59 0.720 Geoff Sadler 19:13:51 7
9 G351 INSPIRATION 01:00:00 0.805 Peter Cameron 19:14:04 14
10 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:08:40 0.710 Harry Farnell 19:14:35 6
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:37 0.817 Geoff Baum 19:14:35 15
12 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:05:22 0.746 Lucy Townson 19:14:37 9
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:02:07 0.791 Douglas Gaylard 19:15:06 12
14 G2269 TWO FARR 58:42 0.842 Will Baum 19:15:27 16
15 G380 MANTA 59:59 0.829 Hal Braley 19:15:49 15
16 G747 MAGIC 01:09:30 0.725 Steve Hassell 19:16:51 6
17 G63 MARAID 01:05:08 0.789 Peter Gillett 19:17:58 11

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image