Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 15   (21/02/2018)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  21/02/2018  9:03:38 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim New O'S Vis
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.986 Dale Robertson      
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.945 Brian Marshman      
ABN G14 BALANCE   0.956 Chris Manton      
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   1.013 John Kint      
ABN G32 SUNDANCING   0.950 Ian Robottom      
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.891 Terry Reichl      
ABN G54 MOODY BUOYS   1.019 Trevor Richardson      
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.947 Ian Begley      
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.980 M.Bakker J.Wolff      
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.895 Brendon Lee      
ABN G045 REAL LIFE   0.975 Daniel Field      
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.916 Ian Hunter      
ABN G138 PHOENIX   1.059 B & J Carnell      
ABN G181 CA BOUGE   0.976 Aaron Marlow      
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.965 Gerard O Brien      
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   0.879 Gavin Wright      
ABN G388 KAVALA   1.121 Dave Ruffin      
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.945 Stuart Pyers      
ABN G1111 LARRIKEN 2   0.968 Darren Pickering      
ABN G1166 DEJA VU   0.905 Bill Lodge      
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD   0.930 Russell Gray      
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   1.038 Ian Murray      
ABN G5352 BUCK   0.905 S Parker/ G Foley      
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.926 Phillip Francis      
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.964 John Mackay      
ABN G6338 SHINING SEA   1.027 Robert Sutherland      
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.952 Daryl Speakman      
ABN G6865 ALLORA   0.864 Paul Smedley      
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.162 Paul Buchholz      

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim New O'S Vis
ABN 1196 CRACKED   0.714 Cameron Dixon      
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.746 Lucy Townson      
ABN 1259 WEREWOLF   0.777 Fraser Rudland      
ABN G10 BAJARYN   0.752 Greg Chalmers      
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.710 Harry Farnell      
ABN G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.851 Geoff Newman      
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.801 Stuart Dickson      
ABN G23 CARDINAL PUFF   0.703 Jeremy Capon      
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.713 William Newman      
ABN G63 MARAID   0.789 Peter Gillett      
ABN G78 URGENCE   0.750 John Stickland      
ABN G80 REVOLUTION   0.790 Peter Stephens     Yes
ABN G85 DIANNA   0.812 Neil Cusworth      
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.759 Michael Melican      
ABN G120 BALTIC   0.836 Peter Bone      
ABN G122 BANSHEE   0.694 Eddie Becker      
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.817 Geoff Baum      
ABN G163 DRY REACH   0.775 Dale Laurie      
ABN G174 DIAMOND BELLE   0.825 Jonathan Apted      
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   0.654 Peter Zwagerman      
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.791 Douglas Gaylard      
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.805 Peter Cameron      
ABN G360 ELIXIR   0.695 Chris Williams      
ABN G380 MANTA   0.829 Hal Braley      
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   0.720 Geoff Sadler      
ABN G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.780 Kim Clarke      
ABN G747 MAGIC   0.725 Steve Hassell      
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.794 Trevor Brown      
ABN G1256 TIME OUT   0.744 Will Snell      
ABN G2269 TWO FARR   0.842 Will Baum      

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image