Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 14   (14/02/2018)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  16/02/2018  12:49:14 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.986 Dale Robertson    
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.945 Brian Marshman    
ABN G14 BALANCE   0.956 Chris Manton    
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   1.013 John Kint    
ABN G32 SUNDANCING   0.950 Ian Robottom    
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.891 Terry Reichl    
ABN G54 MOODY BUOYS   1.019 Trevor Richardson    
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.947 Ian Begley    
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.980 M.Bakker J.Wolff    
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.895 Brendon Lee    
ABN G045 REAL LIFE   0.975 Daniel Field    
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.916 Ian Hunter    
ABN G138 PHOENIX   1.059 B & J Carnell    
ABN G181 CA BOUGE   0.976 Aaron Marlow    
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.965 Gerard O Brien    
ABN G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE   0.879 Gavin Wright    
ABN G388 KAVALA   1.121 Dave Ruffin    
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.945 Stuart Pyers    
ABN G1111 LARRIKEN 2   0.968 Darren Pickering    
ABN G1166 DEJA VU   0.905 Bill Lodge    
ABN G2377 OCEAN ROAD   0.930 Russell Gray    
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   1.038 Ian Murray    
ABN G5352 BUCK   0.905 S Parker/ G Foley    
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.926 Phillip Francis    
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.964 John Mackay    
ABN G6338 SHINING SEA   1.027 Robert Sutherland    
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.952 Daryl Speakman    
ABN G6865 ALLORA   0.864 Paul Smedley    
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.162 Paul Buchholz    

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
ABN 1196 CRACKED   0.714 Cameron Dixon    
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.746 Lucy Townson    
ABN 1259 WEREWOLF   0.777 Fraser Rudland    
ABN G10 BAJARYN   0.752 Greg Chalmers    
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.710 Harry Farnell    
ABN G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.851 Geoff Newman    
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.801 Stuart Dickson    
ABN G23 CARDINAL PUFF   0.703 Jeremy Capon    
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.713 William Newman    
ABN G63 MARAID   0.789 Peter Gillett    
ABN G78 URGENCE   0.750 John Stickland    
ABN G80 REVOLUTION   0.790 Peter Stephens   Yes
ABN G85 DIANNA   0.812 Neil Cusworth    
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.759 Michael Melican    
ABN G120 BALTIC   0.836 Peter Bone    
ABN G122 BANSHEE   0.694 Eddie Becker    
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.817 Geoff Baum    
ABN G163 DRY REACH   0.775 Dale Laurie    
ABN G174 DIAMOND BELLE   0.825 Jonathan Apted    
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   0.644 Peter Zwagerman    
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.791 Douglas Gaylard    
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.805 Peter Cameron    
ABN G360 ELIXIR   0.695 Chris Williams    
ABN G380 MANTA   0.829 Hal Braley    
ABN G537 LUPA WYLO   0.720 Geoff Sadler    
ABN G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.780 Kim Clarke    
ABN G747 MAGIC   0.725 Steve Hassell    
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.794 Trevor Brown    
ABN G1256 TIME OUT   0.744 Will Snell    
ABN G2269 TWO FARR   0.842 Will Baum    

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image