Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 13   (7/02/2018)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  14/02/2018  2:21:38 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G411 SUELAN 01:07:34 0.895 Stuart Pyers 19:10:10
2 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:05:39 0.929 John Mackay 19:10:54
3 G16 BUNDABERG 01:01:53 0.986 John Kint 19:11:10
4 G138 PHOENIX 59:04 1.053 B & J Carnell 19:12:32
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:33 0.979 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:13:22
6 G32 SUNDANCING 01:06:38 0.950 Ian Robottom 19:13:25
7 G4646R EXTASEA 54:30 1.162 Paul Buchholz 19:13:44
8 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:02:34 1.022 Trevor Richardson 19:14:10
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:11:45 0.895 Terry Reichl 19:14:21
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:06:04 0.973 Darren Pickering 19:14:28
11 G045 REAL LIFE 01:05:45 0.981 Daniel Field 19:14:42
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:01:49 1.044 Ian Murray 19:14:45
13 G328 VALIANT 01:07:09 0.976 Gerard O Brien 19:15:45
14 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:08:51 0.957 Brian Marshman 19:16:08
15 G126 REVERIE 01:12:05 0.934 Ian Hunter 19:17:42
16 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:16 0.945 Phillip Francis 19:19:42

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G747 MAGIC 01:02:16 0.677 Steve Hassell 19:04:29
2 G351 INSPIRATION 58:14 0.781 Peter Cameron 19:10:08
3 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:05:34 0.701 William Newman 19:10:16
4 G360 ELIXIR 01:06:27 0.695 Chris Williams 19:10:33
5 G92 PANACHE 01:00:44 0.758 Michael Melican 19:10:44
6 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 55:41 0.823 Jonathan Apted 19:10:49
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 57:40 0.801 Stuart Dickson 19:11:09
8 G120 BALTIC 56:17 0.844 Peter Bone 19:12:54
9 1196 CRACKED 01:06:27 0.723 Cameron Dixon 19:13:18
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:00:13 0.807 Trevor Brown 19:14:09
11 G1256 TIME OUT 01:04:33 0.758 Will Snell 19:14:33
12 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:08:21 0.717 Jeremy Capon 19:14:38
13 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:00:58 0.807 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:54
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:00:22 0.834 Geoff Baum 19:16:17
15 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:17:41 0.657 Peter Zwagerman 19:17:41
16 G10 BAJARYN 01:09:16 0.767 Greg Chalmers 19:20:01
RET G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.851 Geoff Newman  
RET G63 MARAID   0.789 Peter Gillett  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image