Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 11   (13/12/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  13/12/2017  7:20:05 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:00:47 0.909 Phillip Francis 19:04:30
2 G328 VALIANT 58:29 0.941 Gerard O Brien 19:04:37
3 G411 SUELAN 01:03:11 0.881 Stuart Pyers 19:04:38
4 G32 SUNDANCING 59:06 0.934 Ian Robottom 19:04:43
5 G54 MOODY BUOYS 55:07 0.992 Trevor Richardson 19:04:48
6 G138 PHOENIX 53:42 1.039 B & J Carnell 19:06:20
7 G6338 SHINING SEA 55:25 1.016 Robert Sutherland 19:06:38
8 G4646R EXTASEA 48:34 1.146 Paul Buchholz 19:07:01
9 G045 REAL LIFE 58:41 0.977 Daniel Field 19:07:21
10 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:02:23 0.934 John Mackay 19:08:00
11 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 59:18 0.979 Darren Pickering 19:08:07
12 G126 REVERIE 01:02:24 0.936 Ian Hunter 19:08:10
13 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:04:52 0.907 Terry Reichl 19:08:25
14 G1 SPIRIT 01:01:12 0.957 Dale Robertson 19:08:29
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 59:34 0.982 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:08:35
15 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:06:53 0.884 Gavin Wright 19:08:35
17 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:01:40 0.958 Daryl Speakman 19:09:02
18 G5038 CINQUANTE 56:12 1.045 Ian Murray 19:09:11
19 G181 CA BOUGE 59:45 0.991 Aaron Marlow 19:09:22
20 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:09:20 0.866 Brendon Lee 19:09:30
21 G16 BUNDABERG 01:02:30 0.982 John Kint 19:11:31
22 G388 KAVALA 53:30 1.139 Dave Ruffin 19:11:36

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G380 MANTA 58:33 0.799 Hal Braley 19:10:00
2 G1256 TIME OUT 01:04:45 0.749 Will Snell 19:11:58
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:03:31 0.765 Kim Clarke 19:12:09
4 1196 CRACKED 01:07:49 0.721 Cameron Dixon 19:12:24
5 G92 PANACHE 01:04:47 0.757 Michael Melican 19:12:43
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 59:10 0.828 Geoff Baum 19:12:51
7 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:03:02 0.782 Stuart Dickson 19:13:06
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:00:41 0.813 Trevor Brown 19:13:14
9 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 59:57 0.823 Jonathan Apted 19:13:15
10 G2269 TWO FARR 58:54 0.845 Will Baum 19:13:49
11 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:01:09 0.818 Douglas Gaylard 19:14:05
12 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 58:56 0.858 Geoff Newman 19:14:45
13 G360 ELIXIR 01:11:12 0.718 Chris Williams 19:15:29
14 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:15:36 0.679 Peter Zwagerman 19:15:49
15 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:13:38 0.712 William Newman 19:17:19

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image