Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 10   (6/12/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  6/12/2017  7:19:12 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G16 BUNDABERG 01:05:05 0.932 John Kint 19:10:43
2 G181 CA BOUGE 01:03:37 0.954 Aaron Marlow 19:10:51
3 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:09:20 0.886 Terry Reichl 19:11:22
4 G411 SUELAN 01:10:42 0.875 Stuart Pyers 19:11:49
5 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:12:19 0.862 Brendon Lee 19:12:19
6 G6865 ALLORA 01:12:38 0.862 Paul Smedley 19:12:38
7 G32 SUNDANCING 01:07:18 0.932 Ian Robottom 19:12:56
8 G045 REAL LIFE 01:04:25 0.975 Daniel Field 19:13:07
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:15 0.982 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:13:25
10 G55 FREELOADER 01:07:16 0.951 Ian Begley 19:14:17
11 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:08:16 0.939 John Mackay 19:14:25
12 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:02:55 1.022 Robert Sutherland 19:14:40
13 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:01:16 1.053 Ian Murray 19:14:52
14 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:05:29 0.987 Darren Pickering 19:14:59
15 G328 VALIANT 01:08:11 0.949 Gerard O Brien 19:15:04
16 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:10:44 0.918 Phillip Francis 19:15:19
17 G138 PHOENIX 01:02:06 1.051 B & J Carnell 19:15:35
18 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:13:07 0.895 Gavin Wright 19:15:53
19 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:05:27 1.006 Trevor Richardson 19:16:11
20 G4646R EXTASEA 56:55 1.165 Paul Buchholz 19:16:25

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G2269 TWO FARR 55:30 0.795 Will Baum 19:06:38
2 G310 JOAN D'ARC 56:49 0.783 Douglas Gaylard 19:06:58
3 G21 PATTERNMAKER 59:03 0.757 Stuart Dickson 19:06:59
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 54:42 0.813 Geoff Baum 19:07:15
5 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 55:43 0.812 Jonathan Apted 19:08:11
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:05:28 0.718 Chris Williams 19:09:45
7 G92 PANACHE 01:01:58 0.757 Michael Melican 19:09:54
8 G85 DIANNA 57:48 0.811 Neil Cusworth 19:10:12
9 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:06:32 0.712 Harry Farnell 19:10:13
10 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 58:07 0.815 Trevor Brown 19:10:49
11 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:06:15 0.721 Jeremy Capon 19:10:50
12 G1256 TIME OUT 01:03:27 0.753 Will Snell 19:11:01
13 G380 MANTA 59:39 0.804 Hal Braley 19:11:30
14 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:11:09 0.688 Peter Zwagerman 19:12:21
15 G63 MARAID 01:06:12 0.760 Peter Gillett 19:14:23
16 G10 BAJARYN 01:04:35 0.783 Greg Chalmers 19:14:44
17 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:09:36 0.727 William Newman 19:14:45
DNF G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.858 Geoff Newman  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image