Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 9   (29/11/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  29/11/2017  7:20:25 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G388 KAVALA 50:51 1.063 Dave Ruffin 19:05:40  
2 G54 MOODY BUOYS 59:11 0.956 Trevor Richardson 19:07:16  
3 G55 FREELOADER 01:02:44 0.918 Ian Begley 19:08:03  
4 G045 REAL LIFE 01:00:38 0.959 Daniel Field 19:08:55  
5 G32 SUNDANCING 01:03:41 0.918 Ian Robottom 19:09:00  
6 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:09:18 0.853 Brendon Lee 19:09:18  
7 G6865 ALLORA 01:10:02 0.857 Paul Smedley 19:10:23  
8 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:08:18 0.882 Terry Reichl 19:10:46  
9 G16 BUNDABERG 01:04:58 0.928 John Kint 19:11:02  
10 G328 VALIANT 01:04:38 0.951 Gerard O Brien 19:12:22  
11 G4646R EXTASEA 52:26 1.165 Paul Buchholz 19:12:31  
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:02:40 0.985 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:12:43  
13 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:05:41 0.943 John Mackay 19:12:50  
14 G138 PHOENIX 58:30 1.055 B & J Carnell 19:12:52  
15 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:00:30 1.028 Robert Sutherland 19:13:16  
16 G1166 DEJA VU 01:08:31 0.912 Bill Lodge 19:13:22  
17 G1 SPIRIT 01:04:49 0.964 Dale Robertson 19:13:27  
18 G5038 CINQUANTE 59:00 1.062 Ian Murray 19:13:46  
19 G181 CA BOUGE 01:05:50 0.967 Aaron Marlow 19:14:41  
20 G411 SUELAN 01:13:25 0.871 Stuart Pyers 19:14:58  
21 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:03:53 1.002 Darren Pickering 19:15:02  
22 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:10:51 0.912 Gavin Wright 19:15:42  
23 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:52 0.937 Phillip Francis 19:16:35  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim Vis
1 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:01:50 0.653 Peter Zwagerman 19:01:50  
2 G21 PATTERNMAKER 54:59 0.727 Stuart Dickson 19:02:37  
3 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 57:48 0.703 Jeremy Capon 19:03:08  
4 G360 ELIXIR 57:16 0.710 Chris Williams 19:03:17  
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 50:17 0.802 Geoff Baum 19:04:13  
6 G120 BALTIC 50:20 0.804 Peter Bone 19:04:25  
7 G351 INSPIRATION 52:45 0.775 Peter Cameron 19:04:33  
8 1196 CRACKED 58:11 0.721 Cameron Dixon 19:05:15  
9 G63 MARAID 55:17 0.760 Peter Gillett 19:05:51  
10 G380 MANTA 52:11 0.804 Hal Braley 19:06:16  
11 G92 PANACHE 56:05 0.761 Michael Melican 19:06:44  
12 G2269 TWO FARR 53:16 0.798 Will Baum 19:06:54  
13 G1256 TIME OUT 56:34 0.759 Will Snell 19:07:02  
14 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 57:15 0.752 Lucy Townson 19:07:07  
15 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 52:15 0.816 Jonathan Apted 19:07:14  
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 52:38 0.824 Trevor Brown 19:08:12  
17 G80 REVOLUTION 55:14 0.805 Peter Stephens 19:09:24 Yes
18 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 51:06 0.876 Geoff Newman 19:10:12  
19 G310 JOAN D'ARC 56:50 0.799 Douglas Gaylard 19:10:32  
20 G10 BAJARYN 57:05 0.799 Greg Chalmers 19:10:47  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image