Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (22/11/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  22/11/2017  9:24:57 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:47 0.878 Phillip Francis 19:07:35
2 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:07:56 0.862 Gavin Wright 19:08:22
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:01:31 0.950 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:08:52
4 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:09:22 0.874 Terry Reichl 19:10:50
5 G55 FREELOADER 01:06:54 0.911 Ian Begley 19:11:21
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 57:40 1.053 Ian Murray 19:11:38
7 G411 SUELAN 01:10:58 0.868 Stuart Pyers 19:11:55
8 G138 PHOENIX 58:28 1.050 B & J Carnell 19:12:15
9 G16 BUNDABERG 01:07:03 0.928 John Kint 19:12:47
10 G14 BALANCE 01:05:10 0.956 Chris Manton 19:12:56
11 G32 SUNDANCING 01:08:01 0.919 Ian Robottom 19:13:05
12 G1166 DEJA VU 01:08:30 0.913 Bill Lodge 19:13:06
13 G045 REAL LIFE 01:05:08 0.960 Daniel Field 19:13:11
14 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:00:53 1.031 Robert Sutherland 19:13:32
15 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:05:53 0.961 Trevor Richardson 19:14:00
16 G1 SPIRIT 01:05:30 0.971 Dale Robertson 19:14:18
17 G126 REVERIE 01:07:38 0.943 Ian Hunter 19:14:28
18 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:14:25 0.861 Brendon Lee 19:14:46
19 G388 KAVALA 59:49 1.073 Dave Ruffin 19:14:55
20 G328 VALIANT 01:07:05 0.962 Gerard O Brien 19:15:16
21 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:03:55 1.015 Darren Pickering 19:15:35
22 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:07:25 0.975 Daryl Speakman 19:16:30
23 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:09:05 0.962 John Mackay 19:17:16

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:02:52 0.672 William Newman 19:07:13
2 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:03:48 0.670 Jeremy Capon 19:07:57
3 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:09:08 0.633 Peter Zwagerman 19:09:08
4 G63 MARAID 58:23 0.748 Peter Gillett 19:09:55
5 G92 PANACHE 58:50 0.752 Michael Melican 19:10:42
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:03:30 0.704 Chris Williams 19:11:04
7 G351 INSPIRATION 58:01 0.768 Peter Cameron 19:11:12
8 G2269 TWO FARR 56:29 0.792 Will Baum 19:11:32
9 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:03:03 0.727 Stuart Dickson 19:12:45
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:09 0.802 Geoff Baum 19:12:57
11 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:01:14 0.754 Lucy Townson 19:13:16
12 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 56:48 0.820 Jonathan Apted 19:13:54
13 1196 CRACKED 01:04:25 0.725 Cameron Dixon 19:13:56
14 G10 BAJARYN 58:26 0.807 Greg Chalmers 19:14:36
14 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:05:38 0.719 Harry Farnell 19:14:36
16 G380 MANTA 58:06 0.812 Hal Braley 19:14:38
17 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:00 0.810 Douglas Gaylard 19:15:23
18 G120 BALTIC 59:07 0.818 Peter Bone 19:16:05
19 G1256 TIME OUT 01:02:59 0.774 Will Snell 19:16:39
20 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 55:09 0.894 Geoff Newman 19:17:03
21 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 59:18 0.841 Trevor Brown 19:17:51
RET G122 BANSHEE   0.694 Eddie Becker  
OCS G85 DIANNA   0.811 Neil Cusworth  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image