Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 7   (15/11/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  15/11/2017  9:35:46 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 01:03:22 0.910 Daryl Speakman 19:07:44
2 G126 REVERIE 01:06:57 0.904 Ian Hunter 19:10:51
3 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:00:32 0.996 Robert Sutherland 19:11:00
4 G32 SUNDANCING 01:08:26 0.912 Ian Robottom 19:12:57
5 G14 BALANCE 01:06:24 0.953 Chris Manton 19:13:57
6 G328 VALIANT 01:06:01 0.959 Gerard O Brien 19:14:00
7 G045 REAL LIFE 01:06:16 0.958 Daniel Field 19:14:10
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:00:36 1.053 Ian Murray 19:14:34
9 G1 SPIRIT 01:06:03 0.974 Dale Robertson 19:15:04
10 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:07:06 0.967 John Mackay 19:15:38
11 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:07:43 0.971 Trevor Richardson 19:16:31
12 G388 KAVALA 01:01:08 1.088 Dave Ruffin 19:17:03
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:08:59 0.963 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:17:14
14 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:04:42 1.030 Darren Pickering 19:17:18
15 G411 SUELAN 01:18:14 0.876 Stuart Pyers 19:19:52
16 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:17:05 0.896 Phillip Francis 19:20:21
17 G16 BUNDABERG 01:13:34 0.947 John Kint 19:20:42
18 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE 01:25:16 0.880 Gavin Wright 19:27:14

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 55:16 0.786 Trevor Brown 19:08:43
2 G310 JOAN D'ARC 57:02 0.772 Douglas Gaylard 19:09:22
3 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:04:20 0.696 Harry Farnell 19:09:50
4 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:00:24 0.740 Lucy Townson 19:10:02
5 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:02:52 0.715 Stuart Dickson 19:10:13
6 G360 ELIXIR 01:05:35 0.697 Chris Williams 19:11:11
7 G380 MANTA 56:37 0.801 Hal Braley 19:11:13
8 G1256 TIME OUT 59:47 0.766 Will Snell 19:11:38
9 G92 PANACHE 01:02:42 0.752 Michael Melican 19:13:22
10 G120 BALTIC 57:42 0.819 Peter Bone 19:13:38
11 G351 INSPIRATION 01:01:39 0.770 Peter Cameron 19:13:50
12 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:10:38 0.674 William Newman 19:13:52
13 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 53:01 0.897 Geoff Newman 19:14:05
14 G63 MARAID 01:03:38 0.751 Peter Gillett 19:14:13
15 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:11:35 0.675 Jeremy Capon 19:14:55
16 G122 BANSHEE 01:09:07 0.700 Eddie Becker 19:15:01
17 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 58:36 0.827 Jonathan Apted 19:15:06
18 G10 BAJARYN 59:41 0.815 Greg Chalmers 19:15:20
19 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:17:32 0.645 Peter Zwagerman 19:17:32

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image