Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (8/11/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  8/11/2017  7:38:18 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:09:01 0.966 1.038 1.030 Darren Pickering 19:17:15
2 G4646R EXTASEA 01:00:30 1.113 1.184 1.165 Paul Buchholz 19:17:33
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:12:09 0.932 0.993 0.967 John Mackay 19:17:57
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:12:08 0.965 0.993 0.974 Dale Robertson 19:20:18
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:07:26 1.049 1.062 1.053 Ian Murray 19:20:57
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:01 0.891 0.907 0.896 Phillip Francis 19:21:38
7 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:11:52 0.995 0.997 0.996 Robert Sutherland 19:22:03
8 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:14:08 0.962 0.966 0.963 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:22:05
9 G55 FREELOADER 01:18:12 0.909 0.916 0.911 Ian Begley 19:22:15
10 G1166 DEJA VU 01:18:27 0.913 0.913 0.913 Bill Lodge 19:22:48
11 G328 VALIANT 01:15:57 0.967 0.943 0.959 Gerard O Brien 19:24:15
11 G6865 ALLORA 01:24:15 0.860 0.850 0.857 Paul Smedley 19:24:15
13 G126 REVERIE 01:20:42 0.912 0.888 0.904 Ian Hunter 19:24:59
14 G138 PHOENIX 01:10:31 1.067 1.016 1.050 B & J Carnell 19:25:04
15 G411 SUELAN 01:23:43 0.886 0.856 0.876 Stuart Pyers 19:25:55
16 G388 KAVALA 01:09:06 1.110 1.037 1.088 Dave Ruffin 19:26:00
17 G14 BALANCE 01:19:16 0.972 0.904 0.953 Chris Manton 19:27:55
18 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:18:14 0.991 0.916 0.971 Trevor Richardson 19:28:09
19 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:26:12 0.892 0.831 0.874 Terry Reichl 19:28:53
20 G045 REAL LIFE 01:20:51 0.978 0.886 0.958 Daniel Field 19:29:54
21 G32 SUNDANCING 01:24:22 0.931 0.849 0.912 Ian Robottom 19:30:05
22 G16 BUNDABERG 01:25:50 0.966 0.835 0.947 John Kint 19:34:04

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G10 BAJARYN 01:11:57 0.766 0.819 0.815 Greg Chalmers 19:23:01
2 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:05:10 0.860 0.904 0.897 Geoff Newman 19:23:13
3 G1256 TIME OUT 01:14:51 0.738 0.787 0.766 Will Snell 19:23:29
4 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:22:57 0.658 0.710 0.675 Jeremy Capon 19:23:31
5 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:09:16 0.815 0.851 0.827 Jonathan Apted 19:24:10
6 G2269 TWO FARR 01:12:40 0.783 0.811 0.792 Will Baum 19:25:07
7 G120 BALTIC 01:11:40 0.817 0.822 0.819 Peter Bone 19:26:43
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:14:59 0.786 0.786 0.786 Trevor Brown 19:27:40
9 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:17:00 0.775 0.765 0.772 Douglas Gaylard 19:28:48
10 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:27:51 0.676 0.671 0.674 William Newman 19:30:24
11 G92 PANACHE 01:19:57 0.760 0.737 0.752 Michael Melican 19:30:31
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:16:13 0.816 0.773 0.802 Geoff Baum 19:31:12
13 G380 MANTA 01:16:36 0.817 0.769 0.801 Hal Braley 19:31:39
14 G351 INSPIRATION 01:19:30 0.784 0.741 0.770 Peter Cameron 19:32:02
15 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:33:45 0.653 0.629 0.645 Peter Zwagerman 19:33:45
16 G360 ELIXIR 01:29:07 0.711 0.661 0.697 Chris Williams 19:35:14
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:28:51 0.730 0.663 0.715 Stuart Dickson 19:36:46

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image