Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (1/11/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  1/11/2017  7:29:06 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G045 REAL LIFE 01:02:28 0.924 0.974 0.978 Daniel Field 19:07:35
2 G1166 DEJA VU 01:06:23 0.878 0.917 0.913 Bill Lodge 19:07:50
3 G328 VALIANT 01:02:26 0.942 0.975 0.967 Gerard O Brien 19:08:53
4 G126 REVERIE 01:05:34 0.904 0.928 0.912 Ian Hunter 19:09:08
5 G411 SUELAN 01:07:53 0.881 0.896 0.886 Stuart Pyers 19:09:35
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:02:27 0.961 0.974 0.965 Dale Robertson 19:10:15
7 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:02:29 0.962 0.974 0.966 Darren Pickering 19:10:21
8 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:05:05 0.931 0.935 0.932 John Mackay 19:10:43
9 G32 SUNDANCING 01:05:23 0.931 0.931 0.931 Ian Robottom 19:11:01
10 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:03:15 0.962 0.962 0.962 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:11:07
11 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:01:49 1.000 0.984 0.995 Robert Sutherland 19:12:15
12 G5038 CINQUANTE 58:38 1.054 1.038 1.049 Ian Murray 19:12:22
13 G54 MOODY BUOYS 01:02:13 0.998 0.978 0.991 Trevor Richardson 19:12:31
14 G138 PHOENIX 57:51 1.075 1.052 1.067 B & J Carnell 19:12:47
15 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:09:55 0.901 0.870 0.891 Phillip Francis 19:13:15
16 G388 KAVALA 56:02 1.122 1.086 1.110 Dave Ruffin 19:13:29
17 G181 CA BOUGE 01:04:37 0.980 0.942 0.967 Aaron Marlow 19:13:43
18 G14 BALANCE 01:04:25 0.986 0.945 0.972 Chris Manton 19:13:55
19 G16 BUNDABERG 01:05:37 0.986 0.927 0.966 John Kint 19:15:07
20 G6865 ALLORA 01:15:54 0.866 0.802 0.849 Paul Smedley 19:16:20

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G380 MANTA 01:05:32 0.774 0.810 0.817 Hal Braley 19:17:50
2 G351 INSPIRATION 01:07:35 0.755 0.785 0.784 Peter Cameron 19:18:19
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:07:18 0.768 0.789 0.786 Trevor Brown 19:19:07
4 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:14:46 0.689 0.710 0.696 Harry Farnell 19:19:20
5 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:19:49 0.647 0.665 0.653 Peter Zwagerman 19:19:49
6 G2269 TWO FARR 01:07:18 0.780 0.789 0.783 Will Baum 19:20:05
7 G120 BALTIC 01:04:43 0.815 0.820 0.817 Peter Bone 19:20:11
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:08:29 0.775 0.775 0.775 Douglas Gaylard 19:20:52
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:05:18 0.818 0.813 0.816 Geoff Baum 19:20:59
10 G92 PANACHE 01:09:56 0.760 0.759 0.760 Michael Melican 19:21:05
11 G10 BAJARYN 01:10:25 0.772 0.754 0.766 Greg Chalmers 19:22:34
12 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:19:11 0.679 0.670 0.676 William Newman 19:22:43
13 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:06:42 0.824 0.796 0.815 Jonathan Apted 19:22:49
14 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:12:55 0.746 0.728 0.740 Lucy Townson 19:22:52
15 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:03:45 0.874 0.832 0.860 Geoff Newman 19:23:14
16 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:15:05 0.742 0.707 0.730 Stuart Dickson 19:24:41
17 G122 BANSHEE 01:18:22 0.711 0.677 0.700 Eddie Becker 19:25:07
18 G360 ELIXIR 01:20:40 0.725 0.658 0.711 Chris Williams 19:28:44

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image