Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (25/10/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  25/10/2017  9:25:18 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G14 BALANCE 54:28 0.906 Chris Manton 18:58:12
2 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 56:15 0.929 M.Bakker J.Wolff 19:01:44
3 G32 SUNDANCING 58:11 0.913 Ian Robottom 19:02:27
4 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 55:16 0.956 Darren Pickering 19:02:43
5 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 59:47 0.901 Phillip Francis 19:03:07
6 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 59:11 0.910 Daryl Speakman 19:03:13
7 G328 VALIANT 57:01 0.940 Gerard O Brien 19:03:19
8 G126 REVERIE 59:45 0.905 Ian Hunter 19:03:24
9 G045 REAL LIFE 58:22 0.924 Daniel Field 19:03:29
10 G16 BUNDABERG 54:15 0.983 John Kint 19:03:33
11 G1 SPIRIT 56:13 0.962 Dale Robertson 19:04:05
12 G388 KAVALA 47:36 1.117 Dave Ruffin 19:04:47
13 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:01:45 0.902 Terry Reichl 19:05:10
14 G55 FREELOADER 01:00:33 0.919 Ian Begley 19:05:17
15 G411 SUELAN 01:02:56 0.893 Stuart Pyers 19:05:37
16 G1166 DEJA VU 01:04:21 0.896 Bill Lodge 19:07:17
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 52:51 1.072 Ian Murray 19:07:37
18 G138 PHOENIX 52:07 1.096 B & J Carnell 19:08:12
19 G181 CA BOUGE 58:03 1.000 Aaron Marlow 19:08:29
20 G4646R EXTASEA 50:55 1.136 Paul Buchholz 19:09:04

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:34 0.774 Geoff Baum 19:10:16
2 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 56:39 0.794 Jonathan Apted 19:10:55
3 G360 ELIXIR 01:04:14 0.709 Chris Williams 19:11:13
4 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:11:17 0.643 Peter Zwagerman 19:11:17
5 G351 INSPIRATION 01:00:52 0.750 Peter Cameron 19:11:34
6 G122 BANSHEE 01:04:55 0.707 Eddie Becker 19:11:42
7 G380 MANTA 59:54 0.771 Hal Braley 19:12:21
8 G310 JOAN D'ARC 59:59 0.774 Douglas Gaylard 19:12:41
9 G120 BALTIC 57:14 0.815 Peter Bone 19:13:04
10 G92 PANACHE 01:02:24 0.766 Michael Melican 19:14:27
11 G85 DIANNA 58:43 0.820 Neil Cusworth 19:14:54
12 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:02:05 0.776 Trevor Brown 19:14:56
13 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:04:07 0.755 Lucy Townson 19:15:15
14 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:04:31 0.751 Stuart Dickson 19:15:18
15 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:13:09 0.668 Jeremy Capon 19:15:57
16 G1256 TIME OUT 01:05:20 0.750 Will Snell 19:16:02
17 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:10:04 0.700 Harry Farnell 19:16:10
18 G30 MAATSUYKER 01:11:20 0.691 William Newman 19:16:33
19 G10 BAJARYN 01:03:58 0.788 Greg Chalmers 19:17:46
20 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 57:17 0.892 Geoff Newman 19:18:13

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image