Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (18/10/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  1/11/2017  7:44:04 PM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:16:05 0.909 0.939 0.956 Darren Pickering 19:19:53
2 G37 SNOWBIRD 01:19:34 0.870 0.898 0.901 Terry Reichl 19:20:10
3 G16 BUNDABERG 01:12:56 0.962 0.979 0.982 John Kint 19:20:39
4 G045 REAL LIFE 01:16:20 0.917 0.936 0.923 Daniel Field 19:20:45
5 G1166 DEJA VU 01:18:43 0.890 0.907 0.896 Bill Lodge 19:21:00
6 G6338 SHINING SEA 01:11:23 0.999 1.001 1.000 Robert Sutherland 19:21:36
7 G55 FREELOADER 01:17:17 0.916 0.924 0.919 Ian Begley 19:21:37
8 G4646R EXTASEA 01:03:35 1.141 1.123 1.135 Paul Buchholz 19:21:51
9 G6865 ALLORA 01:21:53 0.863 0.872 0.866 Paul Smedley 19:21:53
10 G328 VALIANT 01:16:08 0.940 0.938 0.939 Gerard O Brien 19:22:17
11 G138 PHOENIX 01:06:02 1.102 1.082 1.095 B & J Carnell 19:22:18
12 G32 SUNDANCING 01:18:15 0.913 0.913 0.913 Ian Robottom 19:22:21
13 G14 BALANCE 01:18:56 0.906 0.905 0.906 Chris Manton 19:22:30
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:48 0.904 0.895 0.901 Phillip Francis 19:23:12
15 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 01:17:38 0.936 0.920 0.931 John Mackay 19:23:29
16 G99 HAPPY HOUR 01:23:42 0.865 0.853 0.861 Brendon Lee 19:23:52
17 G411 SUELAN 01:21:03 0.899 0.881 0.893 Stuart Pyers 19:24:03
18 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:08:43 1.088 1.040 1.072 Ian Murray 19:24:14
19 G1 SPIRIT 01:16:58 0.978 0.928 0.961 Dale Robertson 19:25:47
20 G388 KAVALA 01:08:04 1.140 1.049 1.117 Dave Ruffin 19:26:17
DSQ G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.932     M.Bakker J.Wolff  
DSQ G126 REVERIE   0.907     Ian Hunter  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim
1 G92 PANACHE 01:09:56 0.722 0.766 0.766 Michael Melican 19:18:46
2 G122 BANSHEE 01:16:04 0.682 0.704 0.707 Eddie Becker 19:21:01
3 G1256 TIME OUT 01:11:25 0.734 0.750 0.750 Will Snell 19:21:20
4 G120 BALTIC 01:05:21 0.813 0.820 0.815 Peter Bone 19:21:35
5 G296 INCH BY INCH 01:21:43 0.637 0.656 0.643 Peter Zwagerman 19:21:43
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:08:33 0.773 0.781 0.776 Trevor Brown 19:21:45
7 G360 ELIXIR 01:14:40 0.705 0.717 0.709 Chris Williams 19:21:54
8 1196 CRACKED 01:13:10 0.722 0.732 0.725 Cameron Dixon 19:22:00
9 G380 MANTA 01:09:34 0.772 0.770 0.771 Hal Braley 19:22:41
10 G15 MURPHYS LAW 01:16:31 0.700 0.700 0.700 Harry Farnell 19:23:16
11 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:09:51 0.777 0.767 0.774 Geoff Baum 19:23:22
12 G351 INSPIRATION 01:11:58 0.753 0.744 0.750 Peter Cameron 19:23:31
13 G2269 TWO FARR 01:09:26 0.785 0.771 0.780 Will Baum 19:23:34
14 G310 JOAN D'ARC 01:10:01 0.779 0.765 0.774 Douglas Gaylard 19:23:41
15 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 01:08:33 0.801 0.781 0.794 Jonathan Apted 19:23:54
16 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 01:11:54 0.760 0.745 0.755 Lucy Townson 19:24:02
17 G21 PATTERNMAKER 01:12:35 0.757 0.738 0.751 Stuart Dickson 19:24:28
18 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 01:03:28 0.910 0.844 0.892 Geoff Newman 19:25:58
19 G747 MAGIC 01:21:00 0.685 0.661 0.677 Steve Hassell 19:26:15
20 G10 BAJARYN 01:12:28 0.804 0.739 0.788 Greg Chalmers 19:28:03
21 G23 CARDINAL PUFF 01:23:49 0.682 0.639 0.668 Jeremy Capon 19:28:46

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image