Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (11/10/2017)  Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  22/10/2017  8:37:06 AM

Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
ABN G1 SPIRIT   0.978     Dale Robertson  
ABN G9 FRENCH CONNECTION   0.957     Brian Marshman  
ABN G14 BALANCE   0.906     Chris Manton  
ABN G16 BUNDABERG   0.962     John Kint  
ABN G32 SUNDANCING   0.913     Ian Robottom  
ABN G37 SNOWBIRD   0.870     Terry Reichl  
ABN G54 MOODY BUOYS   0.998     Trevor Richardson  
ABN G55 FREELOADER   0.916     Ian Begley  
ABN G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.932     M.Bakker J.Wolff  
ABN G99 HAPPY HOUR   0.865     Brendon Lee  
ABN G045 REAL LIFE   0.917     Daniel Field  
ABN G126 REVERIE   0.907     Ian Hunter  
ABN G138 PHOENIX   1.102     B & J Carnell  
ABN G328 VALIANT   0.940     Gerard O Brien  
ABN G388 KAVALA   1.140     Dave Ruffin  
ABN G411 SUELAN   0.899     Stuart Pyers  
ABN G1111 LARRIKEN 2   0.909     Darren Pickering  
ABN G1166 DEJA VU   0.890     Bill Lodge  
ABN G5038 CINQUANTE   1.088     Ian Murray  
ABN G5352 BUCK   0.905     S Parker/ G Foley  
ABN G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI   0.904     Phillip Francis  
ABN G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH   0.936     John Mackay  
ABN G6338 SHINING SEA   0.999     Robert Sutherland  
ABN G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS   0.910     Daryl Speakman  
ABN G6865 ALLORA   0.863     Paul Smedley  
ABN G4646R EXTASEA   1.141     Paul Buchholz  

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim
ABN 1196 CRACKED   0.722     Cameron Dixon  
ABN 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER   0.760     Lucy Townson  
ABN 1259 WEREWOLF   0.777     Fraser Rudland  
ABN G10 BAJARYN   0.804     Greg Chalmers  
ABN G15 MURPHYS LAW   0.700     Harry Farnell  
ABN G18 THE UGLY UNCLES   0.910     Geoff Newman  
ABN G21 PATTERNMAKER   0.757     Stuart Dickson  
ABN G23 CARDINAL PUFF   0.682     Jeremy Capon  
ABN G30 MAATSUYKER   0.691     William Newman  
ABN G63 MARAID   0.751     Peter Gillett  
ABN G78 URGENCE   0.750     John Stickland  
ABN G85 DIANNA   0.820     Neil Cusworth  
ABN G92 PANACHE   0.722     Michael Melican  
ABN G120 BALTIC   0.813     Peter Bone  
ABN G122 BANSHEE   0.682     Eddie Becker  
ABN G133 6 FOOT 10   0.777     Geoff Baum  
ABN G163 DRY REACH   0.775     Dale Laurie  
ABN G174 DIAMOND BELLE   0.801     Jonathan Apted  
ABN G296 INCH BY INCH   0.637     Peter Zwagerman  
ABN G310 JOAN D'ARC   0.779     Douglas Gaylard  
ABN G351 INSPIRATION   0.753     Peter Cameron  
ABN G360 ELIXIR   0.705     Chris Williams  
ABN G380 MANTA   0.772     Hal Braley  
ABN G571 FLYING CIRCUS   0.765     Kim Clarke  
ABN G747 MAGIC   0.685     Steve Hassell  
ABN G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR   0.773     Trevor Brown  
ABN G1256 TIME OUT   0.734     Will Snell  
ABN G2269 TWO FARR   0.785     Will Baum  

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image