Header Image

Wednesday Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  2/10/2017  7:25:41 PM

Division 1 Start Offset Times for Race 1 on 4/10/2017 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
ALLORA G6865 D1 0.863 18:00 Paul Smedley
SNOWBIRD G37 D1 0.870 18:01 Terry Reichl
REVERIE G126 D1 0.890 18:02 Ian Hunter
DEJA VU G1166 D1 0.890 18:02 Bill Lodge
BALANCE G14 D1 0.899 18:03 Chris Manton
SUELAN G411 D1 0.899 18:03 Stuart Pyers
SPIRIT OF RANI G5901 D1 0.904 18:03 Phillip Francis
THE USUAL SUSPECTS G6525 D1 0.910 18:04 Daryl Speakman
SUNDANCING G32 D1 0.913 18:04 Ian Robottom
REAL LIFE G045 D1 0.917 18:04 Daniel Field
FREELOADER G55 D1 0.920 18:05 Ian Begley
LARRIKEN 2 G1111 D1 0.926 18:05 Darren Pickering
BUCK G5352 D1 0.930 18:05 S Parker/ G Foley
GENTLEMENS' RELISH G5906 D1 0.939 18:06 John Mackay
VALIANT G328 D1 0.940 18:06 Gerard O Brien
SPIRIT G1 D1 0.942 18:06 Dale Robertson
BAD INFLUENCE G77 D1 0.945 18:07 M.Bakker J.Wolff
FRENCH CONNECTION G9 D1 0.957 18:07 Brian Marshman
MOODY BUOYS G54 D1 0.998 18:10 Trevor Richardson
SHINING SEA G6338 D1 0.999 18:10 Robert Sutherland
CINQUANTE G5038 D1 1.016 18:11 Ian Murray
PHOENIX G138 D1 1.055 18:14 B & J Carnell
KAVALA G388 D1 1.140 18:18 Dave Ruffin
EXTASEA G4646R D1 1.141 18:18 Paul Buchholz

Division 2 Start Offset Times for Race 1 on 4/10/2017 Start : 18:00
BOAT SAIL NO CLASS AHC Bt Strt SKIPPER
INCH BY INCH G296 D2 0.637 18:00 Peter Zwagerman
CARDINAL PUFF G23 D2 0.682 18:05 Jeremy Capon
BANSHEE G122 D2 0.682 18:05 Eddie Becker
MAGIC G747 D2 0.685 18:05 Steve Hassell
MAATSUYKER G30 D2 0.691 18:06 William Newman
ELIXIR G360 D2 0.705 18:07 Chris Williams
PANACHE G92 D2 0.712 18:08 Michael Melican
CRACKED 1196 D2 0.722 18:09 Cameron Dixon
TIME OUT G1256 D2 0.734 18:10 Will Snell
URGENCE G78 D2 0.750 18:11 John Stickland
MARAID G63 D2 0.751 18:11 Peter Gillett
INSPIRATION G351 D2 0.753 18:12 Peter Cameron
PATTERNMAKER G21 D2 0.757 18:12 Stuart Dickson
THUNDERDOWNUNDER 1224 D2 0.760 18:12 Lucy Townson
WEREWOLF 1259 D2 0.760 18:12 Fraser Rudland
FLYING CIRCUS G571 D2 0.765 18:13 Kim Clarke
MANTA G380 D2 0.772 18:13 Hal Braley
DRY REACH G163 D2 0.775 18:13 Dale Laurie
FLEURIEU WARRIOR G1125 D2 0.775 18:13 Trevor Brown
6 FOOT 10 G133 D2 0.779 18:14 Geoff Baum
BAJARYN G10 D2 0.780 18:14 Greg Chalmers
JOAN D'ARC G310 D2 0.782 18:14 Douglas Gaylard
TWO FARR G2269 D2 0.800 18:15 Will Baum
BALTIC G120 D2 0.813 18:16 Peter Bone
DIAMOND BELLE G174 D2 0.816 18:16 Jonathan Apted
THE UGLY UNCLES G18 D2 0.832 18:18 Geoff Newman

Results by : TopYacht

footer Image