Header Image

Tuff Marine

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  15/12/2017  9:17:26 PM

Series Results [PHS] up to Race 3
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sers Score Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl RGYC 8.0 1.0 6.0 1.0
2 1.0S G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering RGYC 9.0 4.0 1.0 4.0
3   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis RGYC 9.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum RGYC 10.0 6.0 2.0 2.0
5   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien RGYC 12.0 2.0 4.0 6.0
6   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown RGYC 15.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
7   G181 CA BOUGE Aaron Marlow RGYC 21.0 7.0 7.0 7.0
8   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G85 DIANNA Neil Cusworth RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G16 BUNDABERG John Kint RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G1256 TIME OUT Will Snell RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G6338 SHINING SEA Robert Sutherland RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G54 MOODY BUOYS Trevor Richardson RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G5352 BUCK S Parker/ G Foley RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G78 URGENCE John Stickland RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C
8   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon RGYC 110.0 37.0C 37.0C 36.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image