Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  7/04/2018  4:07:06 PM

Series Results [PHS] for Division 1 up to Race 20 (Drops = 4)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 29.5 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 EXC 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 [7.0] 3.5 1.0 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [4.0] [4.0T]
2   G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 35.0 [5.0] 3.0 2.0 [5.0R] 2.0 1.0 4.0 EXC 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 [4.0] 3.0 3.0 [4.0] 2.0 2.0
3   G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering 41.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 EXC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [6.0] [7.0] 3.0 [6.0] 2.0 [6.0] 5.0 4.0T
4   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 64.0 6.0 1.0 7.0R 11.0C 4.0 5.0 5.0 EXC [11.0C] [11.0C] 4.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 [11.0C] 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 [11.0C]
5   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 68.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 11.0C 3.0 4.0 2.0 EXC [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] 6.0 2.0 3.5 [11.0C] 4.0 5.0 1.0 9.0F 4.0T
6   AUS710 VITESSE D Farrimond / S Farr 99.0 3.0 11.0C 3.0 3.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C EXC 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] 8.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 [11.0C] 9.0F 4.0T
7   G6338 SHINING SEA Robert Sutherland 120.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C EXC 4.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 7.0 9.0R 4.0T
8   G108 POCO LOCO Cam Rae 129.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C EXC 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] 7.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
9   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 159.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C EXC 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 5.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C]
10   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 165.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C EXC 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C] [11.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for Division 2 up to Race 20 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 26.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [3.5] 2.0 1.0 [5.0] 3.0 [5.0] 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 [5.0] [6.0O]
2   G5352 BUCK S Parker/ G Foley 37.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] [6.0F] 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 [4.0] 2.0 [5.0] 2.0 2.0 2.0
3   G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 37.5 4.0 3.0 3.0G 2.0 [5.0] 4.0 [4.0] 3.5 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 [5.0] 2.0 [5.0] [4.0] 1.0
4   G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 38.0 2.0 [7.0C] 3.0 [6.0Q] 2.0 2.0 [6.0F] 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 [5.0] [6.0] 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
5   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis 49.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 [6.0R] 1.0 5.0 5.0 [5.0] 3.0 4.0 4.0 [5.0] [5.0] 3.0 4.0 4.0 [6.0] 4.0
6   G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman 91.0 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C 7.0C [7.0C] 1.0 [7.0C] [7.0C] 6.0 6.0 [7.0C] 1.0 [7.0C]

Series Results [PHS] for Division 3 up to Race 20 (Drops = 5)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 20 Race 19 Race 18 Race 17 Race 16 Race 15 Race 14 Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 36.5 [7.0] [8.0] 1.0 6.5 1.0 1.0 [7.0] 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 [7.0] 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 [8.0] 3.0 1.0
2   G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke 49.0 [8.0] 1.0 5.0 3.0 6.0R 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 [9.0] [7.0] 5.0 6.0 [7.0] 1.0 1.0 [7.0] 3.0
3 1.0S G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted 50.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [9.0Q] 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [9.0] 8.0 [9.0] [9.0] 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 [8.0]
4   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 50.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [16.0C] 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 [9.0] [5.0] [9.0] [5.0]
5   G1256 TIME OUT Will Snell 53.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 [7.0] 2.0 5.0 [6.0] [7.0] [6.0] [10.0] 2.0 5.0 2.0
6   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 85.5 2.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 [16.0C] 9.0R [16.0C] [16.0C] 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 [9.0] 8.0 [15.0C]
7   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 105.0 16.0C 4.0 16.0C 5.0 16.0C 4.0 [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 3.0 5.0 [16.0C] 4.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
8   G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING Paul Gunner 136.0 3.0 3.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 2.0 [16.0C] 3.0 10.0 7.0 15.0C 5.0 7.0 15.0C 11.0F 7.0
9   1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 138.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 5.0 5.0 [16.0C] 4.0 1.0 [16.0C] 8.0 15.0C 3.0 8.0 6.0 15.0C 4.0
10   G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 174.0 5.0 16.0C 7.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 5.0 [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 2.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 1.0 15.0C
11   G85 DIANNA Neil Cusworth 176.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 6.0 10.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 12.0R 4.0 7.0 2.0 9.0
12   1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon 210.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 6.0 3.0 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C
13   G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 216.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 8.0 15.0C 15.0C 10.0 11.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C
14   G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 223.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 6.0 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C
15   1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 233.0 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C 16.0C [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] [16.0C] 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C 15.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image