Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 8   (18/11/2017) 

Updated:  18/11/2017  6:06:10 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:59:54 0.977 01:57:08 1.030 Paul Buchholz 1.0 13:49:54 1
2 G1 SPIRIT 02:22:28 0.844 02:00:14 0.867 Dale Robertson 2.0 14:12:28 5
3 G138 PHOENIX 02:12:53 0.924 02:02:47 0.929 B & J Carnell 3.0 14:02:53 2
4 G6338 SHINING SEA 02:14:32 0.918 02:03:30 0.918 Robert Sutherland 4.0 14:04:32 3
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:16:15 0.935 02:07:24 0.906 Ian Murray 5.0 14:06:15 4
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 02:33:25 0.860 02:11:56 0.805 Darren Pickering 6.0 14:23:25 6
7 G328 VALIANT 02:38:07 0.837 02:12:21 0.781 Gerard O Brien 7.0 14:28:07 7
8 AUS710 VITESSE 02:39:49 0.832 02:12:58 0.773 D Farrimond / S Farrimond 8.0 14:29:49 8

Division 2 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 02:45:00 0.692 01:54:11 0.709 Geoff Newman 1.0 14:35:00 4
2 G5352 BUCK 02:41:22 0.714 01:55:13 0.725 S Parker/ G Foley 2.0 14:31:22 1
3 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:43:33 0.715 01:56:56 0.715 Daryl Speakman 3.0 14:33:33 2
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:47:47 0.708 01:58:47 0.697 Phillip Francis 4.0 14:37:47 6
5 G126 REVERIE 02:45:46 0.721 01:59:31 0.705 Ian Hunter 5.0 14:35:46 5
6 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:43:40 0.741 02:01:17 0.714 John Mackay 6.0 14:33:40 3

Division 3 PHS results Start : 11:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G78 URGENCE 03:11:29 0.614 01:57:34 0.631 John Stickland 1.0 15:01:29 7
2 G2269 TWO FARR 02:47:19 0.704 01:57:48 0.722 Will Baum 2.0 14:37:19 1
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:01:53 0.653 01:58:46 0.665 Trevor Brown 3.0 14:51:53 3
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:57:21 0.675 01:59:43 0.682 Geoff Baum 4.0 14:47:21 2
5 G1256 TIME OUT 03:14:20 0.622 02:00:52 0.622 Will Snell 5.0 15:04:20 8
6 G92 PANACHE 03:08:40 0.645 02:01:41 0.641 Michael Melican 6.0 14:58:40 6
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:03:22 0.695 02:07:26 0.659 Kim Clarke 7.0 14:53:22 4
8 G163 DRY REACH 03:15:34 0.652 02:07:31 0.618 Dale Laurie 8.0 15:05:34 9
9 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 03:04:38 0.691 02:07:35 0.655 Jonathan Apted 9.0 14:54:38 5
10 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 03:18:18 0.661 02:11:05 0.610 Paul Gunner 10.0 15:08:18 10

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image