Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (28/10/2017) 

Updated:  28/10/2017  4:52:29 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 15:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 47:34 0.834 39:40 0.858 D Farrimond / S Farrimond 1.0 15:57:34 4
2 G328 VALIANT 48:36 0.827 40:12 0.840 Gerard O Brien 2.0 15:58:36 6
3 G138 PHOENIX 44:08 0.925 40:49 0.925 B & J Carnell 3.0 15:54:08 2
4 G1 SPIRIT 48:48 0.848 41:23 0.836 Dale Robertson 4.0 15:58:48 7
5 G4646R EXTASEA 42:41 0.978 41:45 0.956 Paul Buchholz 5.0 15:52:41 1
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 47:49 0.882 42:10 0.854 Darren Pickering 6.0 15:57:49 5
7 G108 POCO LOCO 44:39 0.978 43:40 0.914 Cam Rae 7.0 15:54:39 3

Division 2 PHS results Start : 15:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G126 REVERIE 34:27 0.706 24:19 0.739 Ian Hunter 1.0 15:54:27 1
2 G5352 BUCK 34:39 0.709 24:34 0.734 S Parker/ G Foley 2.0 15:54:39 3
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 36:21 0.700 25:27 0.700 Phillip Francis 3.0 15:56:21 5
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 34:28 0.750 25:51 0.738 John Mackay 4.0 15:54:28 2
5 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 36:10 0.720 26:02 0.704 Daryl Speakman 5.0 15:56:10 4
6 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 38:21 0.701 26:53 0.664 Geoff Newman 6.0 15:58:21 6

Division 3 PHS results Start : 15:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 36:43 0.645 23:41 0.669 Trevor Brown 1.0 16:01:43 4
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 36:39 0.653 23:56 0.670 Geoff Baum 2.0 16:01:39 3
3 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 38:00 0.633 24:03 0.646 Lucy Townson 3.0 16:03:00 7
4 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 35:02 0.695 24:21 0.701 Jonathan Apted 4.0 16:00:02 1
5 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 36:56 0.665 24:34 0.665 Paul Gunner 5.0 16:01:56 5
6 G1256 TIME OUT 39:01 0.635 24:46 0.630 Will Snell 6.0 16:04:01 8
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 35:22 0.701 24:48 0.695 Kim Clarke 7.0 16:00:22 2
8 G80 REVOLUTION 37:42 0.675 25:27 0.652 Peter Stephens 8.0 16:02:42 6
9 G78 URGENCE 41:22 0.617 25:31 0.594 John Stickland 9.0 16:06:22 10
10 G163 DRY REACH 39:07 0.661 25:51 0.628 Dale Laurie 10.0 16:04:07 9
RET G85 DIANNA   0.681     Neil Cusworth 12.0    

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image