Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (28/10/2017) 

Updated:  28/10/2017  3:32:44 PM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 14:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G4646R EXTASEA 37:48 0.965 36:29 1.015 Paul Buchholz 1.0 14:37:48 1
2 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 42:29 0.871 37:00 0.903 Darren Pickering 2.0 14:42:29 3
3 G138 PHOENIX 41:29 0.925 38:22 0.925 B & J Carnell 3.0 14:41:29 2
4 G328 VALIANT 46:27 0.827 38:25 0.826 Gerard O Brien 4.0 14:46:27 6
5 G1 SPIRIT 45:45 0.852 38:59 0.839 Dale Robertson 5.0 14:45:45 5
6 AUS710 VITESSE 46:41 0.840 39:13 0.822 D Farrimond / S Farrimond 6.0 14:46:41 7
7 G108 POCO LOCO 44:49 0.978 43:50 0.856 Cam Rae 7.0 14:44:49 4

Division 2 PHS results Start : 14:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G126 REVERIE 31:45 0.697 22:08 0.730 Ian Hunter 1.0 14:41:45 2
2 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 32:02 0.718 23:00 0.723 Daryl Speakman 2.0 14:42:02 3
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 30:53 0.750 23:10 0.750 John Mackay 3.0 14:40:53 1
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 33:57 0.709 24:04 0.682 Phillip Francis 4.0 14:43:57 5
5 G5352 BUCK 33:48 0.719 24:18 0.685 S Parker/ G Foley 5.0 14:43:48 4
6 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 37:23 0.701 26:12 0.620 Geoff Newman 6.0 14:47:23 6

Division 3 PHS results Start : 14:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 33:55 0.692 23:28 0.763 Kim Clarke 1.0 14:48:55 1
2 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 34:29 0.686 23:39 0.750 Jonathan Apted 2.0 14:49:29 2
3 G80 REVOLUTION 38:07 0.673 25:39 0.679 Peter Stephens 3.0 14:53:07 4
4 G85 DIANNA 37:57 0.680 25:48 0.682 Neil Cusworth 4.0 14:52:57 3
5 G78 URGENCE 41:56 0.617 25:52 0.617 John Stickland 5.0 14:56:56 11
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 39:45 0.654 26:00 0.651 Geoff Baum 6.0 14:54:45 6
7 G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING 39:18 0.668 26:15 0.658 Paul Gunner 7.0 14:54:18 5
8 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER 41:20 0.636 26:17 0.626 Lucy Townson 8.0 14:56:20 9
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 40:33 0.649 26:19 0.638 Trevor Brown 9.0 14:55:33 7
10 G1256 TIME OUT 41:29 0.641 26:35 0.624 Will Snell 10.0 14:56:29 10
11 G163 DRY REACH 40:46 0.670 27:19 0.635 Dale Laurie 11.0 14:55:46 8

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image