Header Image

Saturday Aggregate

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (14/10/2017) 

Updated:  22/10/2017  8:32:53 AM

Division 1 PHS results Start : 13:35
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G108 POCO LOCO 02:08:10 0.965 02:03:41 1.029 Cam Rae 1.0 15:43:10 1
2 G138 PHOENIX 02:20:37 0.938 02:11:54 0.938 B & J Carnell 2.0 15:55:37 3
3 G4646R EXTASEA 02:18:26 0.990 02:17:03 0.953 Paul Buchholz 3.0 15:53:26 2
4 G328 VALIANT 02:47:44 0.832 02:19:33 0.786 Gerard O Brien 4.0 16:22:44 5
5 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 02:45:10 0.883 02:25:50 0.799 Darren Pickering 5.0 16:20:10 4
DNF AUS710 VITESSE   0.840     D Farrimond / S Farrimond 9.0    
DNF G1 SPIRIT   0.844     Dale Robertson 9.0    
RET G6338 SHINING SEA   0.930     Robert Sutherland 9.0    

Division 2 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES 02:25:01 0.695 01:40:47 0.714 Geoff Newman 1.0 16:05:01 4
2 G5352 BUCK 02:23:38 0.718 01:43:08 0.721 S Parker/ G Foley 2.0 16:03:38 3
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:19:54 0.740 01:43:32 0.740 John Mackay 3.0 15:59:54 1
4 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS 02:22:58 0.730 01:44:22 0.724 Daryl Speakman 4.0 16:02:58 2
5 G126 REVERIE 02:31:19 0.707 01:46:59 0.684 Ian Hunter 5.0 16:11:19 5
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:46:35 0.707 01:57:46 0.622 Phillip Francis 6.0 16:26:35 6

Division 3 PHS results Start : 13:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G2269 TWO FARR 02:05:25 0.695 01:27:10 0.739 Will Baum 1.0 15:45:25 1
2 G85 DIANNA 02:11:15 0.681 01:29:23 0.706 Neil Cusworth 2.0 15:51:15 2
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:19:08 0.662 01:32:06 0.666 Geoff Baum 3.0 15:59:08 4
4 G174 DIAMOND BELLE 02:15:21 0.685 01:32:43 0.685 Jonathan Apted 4.0 15:55:21 3
5 G1256 TIME OUT 02:26:46 0.637 01:33:29 0.632 Will Snell 5.0 16:06:46 7
6 G80 REVOLUTION 02:23:12 0.682 01:37:40 0.647 Peter Stephens 6.0 16:03:12 6
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:21:14 0.692 01:37:44 0.656 Kim Clarke 7.0 16:01:14 5
8 G78 URGENCE 02:35:09 0.633 01:38:13 0.598 John Stickland 8.0 16:15:09 9
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:30:07 0.662 01:39:23 0.618 Trevor Brown 9.0 16:10:07 8
DNF G94 DUCO MAGIC BLING   0.668     Paul Gunner 11.0    

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image