Header Image

Victorian Regional Channels Pre Christmas Twilight

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Victorian Regional Channels

Updated:  20/12/2017  7:25:48 PM

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 1 up to Race 12 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE M.Bakker J.Wolff 88.0 6.5 15.5 9.0 12.0 3.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 2.0 [23.0Q] ABN 9.0
2 G6338 SHINING SEA Robert Sutherland 90.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 15.0 14.0 3.0 7.0 11.0 [28.0C] 6.0 ABN 7.0
3 G045 REAL LIFE Daniel Field 91.0 [29.0C] 9.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 7.0 20.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 ABN 16.0T
4 G328 VALIANT Gerard O Brien 91.0 10.5 2.0 15.0 10.0 [20.0] 6.0 11.5 3.0 7.0 10.0 ABN 16.0T
5 G32 SUNDANCING Ian Robottom 92.0 [29.0C] 4.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 12.0 ABN 16.0T
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering 95.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 21.0 [21.0] 14.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 1.0 ABN 10.0
7 G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 101.0 2.0 14.0 [29.0C] 17.0 16.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 19.0 ABN 3.0
8 G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 104.5 6.5 18.0 13.0 18.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 17.0 [18.0] ABN 1.0
9 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Phillip Francis 105.0 15.0 1.0 16.0 [23.0] 1.0 16.0 6.0 15.0 5.0 14.0 ABN 16.0T
10 G411 SUELAN Stuart Pyers 111.0 14.0 3.0 4.0 [20.0] 7.0 15.0 15.0 5.0 15.0 17.0 ABN 16.0T
11 G16 BUNDABERG John Kint 114.0 3.0 21.0 1.0 9.0 9.0 17.0 22.0 19.0 10.0 3.0 ABN [25.0C]
12 G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 116.5 10.5 13.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 [29.0C] 19.0 28.0C 13.0 2.0 ABN 16.0T
13 G126 REVERIE Ian Hunter 118.0 5.0 12.0 29.0C [29.0C] 17.0 2.0 13.0 4.0 8.0 23.0Q ABN 5.0
14 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH John Mackay 118.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 23.0 10.0 3.0 8.0 [28.0C] 15.0 ABN 16.0T
15 G138 PHOENIX B & J Carnell 133.0 29.0C 6.0 17.0 14.0 8.0 [29.0C] 14.0 14.0 18.0 11.0 ABN 2.0
16 G54 MOODY BUOYS Trevor Richardson 139.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 2.0 15.0 11.0 18.0 13.0 [28.0C] 27.0C ABN 25.0C
17 G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 140.0 29.0C 29.0C 10.0 3.0 5.0 [29.0C] 9.0 28.0C 14.0 7.0 ABN 6.0
18 G14 BALANCE Chris Manton 159.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 10.0 5.0 17.0 18.0 1.0 13.0 ABN 8.0
19 G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 159.0 29.0C 8.0 20.0 11.0 29.0C [29.0C] 2.0 28.0C 20.0 8.0 ABN 4.0
20 G1166 DEJA VU Bill Lodge 164.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 16.0 12.0 [29.0C] 10.0 2.0 16.0 5.0 ABN 16.0T
21 G388 KAVALA Dave Ruffin 172.0 29.0C 22.0 [29.0C] 1.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 20.0 ABN 25.0C
22 G99 HAPPY HOUR Brendon Lee 175.0 1.0 20.0 5.0 6.0 18.0 [29.0C] 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C 16.0 ABN 25.0C
23 G6865 ALLORA Paul Smedley 184.5 29.0C 29.0C 6.0 7.0 29.0C [29.0C] 11.5 20.0 28.0C 9.0 ABN 16.0T
24 G181 CA BOUGE Aaron Marlow 198.0 13.0 19.0 2.0 19.0 29.0C [29.0C] 28.0C 17.0 19.0 27.0C ABN 25.0C
25 G379 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Gavin Wright 211.5 [29.0C] 15.5 18.0 22.0 2.0 18.0 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C 27.0C ABN 25.0C
26 G6525 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Daryl Speakman 212.0 29.0C 17.0 29.0C [29.0C] 22.0 1.0 28.0C 28.0C 6.0 27.0C ABN 25.0C
27 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 272.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C 27.0C ABN 16.0T
28 G5352 BUCK S Parker/ G Foley 281.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 28.0C 28.0C 28.0C 27.0C ABN 25.0C

Series Results [PURHC] for Division 2 up to Race 12 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 G92 PANACHE Michael Melican 68.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 [11.0] 10.0 10.0 1.0 ABN 4.0
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 70.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 [29.0C] 12.0 9.0 1.0 11.0 ABN 7.0
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 78.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 16.0 [21.0] 1.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 6.0 ABN 5.0
4 G310 JOAN D'ARC Douglas Gaylard 87.0 10.0 11.0 2.0 [18.0] 17.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 ABN 6.0
5 G380 MANTA Hal Braley 89.0 12.0 1.0 13.0 10.0 16.0 7.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 9.0 ABN [27.0C]
6 G296 INCH BY INCH Peter Zwagerman 89.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 1.0 3.0 [19.0] 15.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 ABN 15.0T
7 G360 ELIXIR Chris Williams 90.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 16.0 [18.0] 3.0 7.0 ABN 15.0T
8 G21 PATTERNMAKER Stuart Dickson 91.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 [17.0] ABN 15.0T
9 G174 DIAMOND BELLE Jonathan Apted 92.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 15.0 12.0 [17.0] 5.0 13.0 2.0 15.0 ABN 9.0
10 G1256 TIME OUT Will Snell 95.0 11.0 2.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 8.0 3.0 [29.0C] 16.0 3.0 ABN 8.0
11 G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 107.0 2.0 29.0C [29.0C] 6.0 18.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 ABN 15.0T
12 G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 110.0 8.0 29.0C [29.0C] 7.0 7.0 11.0 14.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 ABN 15.0T
13 G2269 TWO FARR Will Baum 124.0 29.0C 10.0 1.0 12.0 8.0 29.0C 6.0 6.0 [29.0C] 13.0 ABN 10.0
14 G30 MAATSUYKER William Newman 133.0 4.0 15.0 17.0 29.0C 1.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 18.0 [29.0C] ABN 15.0T
15 G18 THE UGLY UNCLES Geoff Newman 137.0 [29.0C] 12.0 19.0F 17.0 20.0 13.0 2.0 15.0 20.0 18.0 ABN 1.0
16 G10 BAJARYN Greg Chalmers 149.5 29.0C [29.0C] 16.0 19.0 14.5 18.0 1.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 ABN 2.0
17 G23 CARDINAL PUFF Jeremy Capon 156.0 29.0C 29.0C 11.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 4.0 [29.0C] 15.0 21.0 ABN 27.0C
18 G15 MURPHYS LAW Harry Farnell 171.5 29.0C 29.0C 9.0 29.0C 14.5 3.0 [29.0C] 4.0 17.0 10.0 ABN 27.0C
19 G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 174.0 1.0 29.0C 15.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN 15.0T
20 1224 THUNDERDOWNUNDER Lucy Townson 186.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 14.0 11.0 4.0 [29.0C] 14.0 13.0 16.0 ABN 27.0C
21 1196 CRACKED Cameron Dixon 205.0 29.0C 4.0 29.0C 8.0 13.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 8.0 ABN 27.0C
22 G122 BANSHEE Eddie Becker 208.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 24.0R 16.0 [29.0C] 17.0 6.0 2.0 ABN 27.0C
23 G85 DIANNA Neil Cusworth 244.0 29.0C 29.0C 8.0 29.0C 24.0O 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 11.0 [29.0C] ABN 27.0C
24 G571 FLYING CIRCUS Kim Clarke 262.0 29.0C 3.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN 27.0C
25 1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 264.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN 3.0
26 G747 MAGIC Steve Hassell 266.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] 19.0 ABN 15.0T
27 G163 DRY REACH Dale Laurie 288.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN 27.0C
27 G78 URGENCE John Stickland 288.0 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C 29.0C [29.0C] ABN 27.0C

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image